Thomas Haden Church Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

California-born but Texas-raised Thomas Haden Church got his start in entertainment as a DJ in Brownsville, Texas, but acting was his main interest. After a couple of years of successful commercial work in the Lone Star State, he moved to California to pur… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Richard McMillen

Birth Place: Yolo, CA

Birthday: June 17, 1960, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.94 out of 5 (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thomas Haden Church Photos

  • Thomas Haden Church - The 59th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, September 16, 2007
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Paul Giamatti and Thomas Haden Church - 11th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Thomas Haden Church - IFP Independent Spirit Awards, Feb. 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Thomas Haden Church and guest - Golden Globe Awards, Jan. 2007
    Photo By: Alexandra Wyman/WireImage.com
  • Thomas Haden Church and Tobey Maguire - premiere of "Spider-Man 3", April 2007
    Photo By: Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
  • Debra Messing and Thomas Haden Church - MAC Cosmetics Hosts Dinner, Feb. 2005
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Thomas Haden Church - "Sideways" premiere, Oct. 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Parry/WireImage.com
  • Paul Giamatti, Virginia Madsen, Sandra Oh and Thomas Haden Church - The 11th Annual Screen Actors Guild Awards in Los Angeles, February 5, 2005
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

2007 Emmy Show and Press Room

41 Photos | Sep 14, 2007