Thomas Haden ChurchCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

California-born but Texas-raised Thomas Haden Church got his start in entertainment as a DJ in Brownsville, Texas, but acting was his main interest. After a couple of years of successful commercial work in the Lone Star State, he moved to California to pur… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Richard McMillen

Birth Place: Yolo, CA

Birthday: June 17, 1960, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

User Rating: (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Jan 31 11:30am
Tombstone AMC

Retelling of the O.K. Corral gunfight, with Kurt Russell as Wyatt Earp battling a band of small-town bad guys. Doc Holliday: Val Kilmer. Ringo: Michael Biehn. Bill: Powers Boothe. Josephine: Dana Delany. Virgil: Sam Elliott. Directed by George P. Cosmatos (more…)

Sat Jan 31 1:30pm
3000 Miles to Graceland WGNA

During an Elvis Presley convention week in Las Vegas, a gang of thieves dressed as the King knocks off a casino. A bloated, tedious misfire. Kevin Costner, Kurt Russell. Demian Lichtenstein directed and co-wrote. Russell played the King in the 1979 TV-biop (more…)

Sat Jan 31 3:30pm
Lucky Them TMC

A Seattle rock journalist searches for her ex-boyfriend, a onetime music superstar who went missing and possibly committed suicide. With the help of a wannabe documentary filmmaker, she sets out to uncover the truth.

Sun Feb 1 2:00am
3000 Miles to Graceland WGNA

During an Elvis Presley convention week in Las Vegas, a gang of thieves dressed as the King knocks off a casino. A bloated, tedious misfire. Kevin Costner, Kurt Russell. Demian Lichtenstein directed and co-wrote. Russell played the King in the 1979 TV-biop (more…)

Sun Feb 1 10:45am
Idiocracy MAX

A comedy about a soldier (Luke Wilson) who awakens in a world filled with dumb people after becoming involved in a futuristic experiment. Maya Rudolph, Dax Shepard. Directed by Mike Judge, who co-wrote the script with Etan Cohen.

Sun Feb 1 3:30pm
We Bought a Zoo FX-E

Benjamin is a distraught reporter who has a fractured relationship with his children after his wife's passing. But Benjamin and his family finally come together as they struggle to restore the dilapidated zoo.

Sun Feb 1 10:00pm
Idiocracy MAX

A comedy about a soldier (Luke Wilson) who awakens in a world filled with dumb people after becoming involved in a futuristic experiment. Maya Rudolph, Dax Shepard. Directed by Mike Judge, who co-wrote the script with Etan Cohen.

Mon Feb 2 7:30am
We Bought a Zoo FX-E

Benjamin is a distraught reporter who has a fractured relationship with his children after his wife's passing. But Benjamin and his family finally come together as they struggle to restore the dilapidated zoo.

Thu Feb 5 8:10am
Heaven Is for Real STARZ

A young boy suffers a near-death experience in which he claims to have visited heaven. Meanwhile, his astonished parents seek meaning in the alleged miracle that has turned their once-peaceful lives completely upside down.

Thu Feb 5 4:50pm
Idiocracy MAX

A comedy about a soldier (Luke Wilson) who awakens in a world filled with dumb people after becoming involved in a futuristic experiment. Maya Rudolph, Dax Shepard. Directed by Mike Judge, who co-wrote the script with Etan Cohen.

Fri Feb 6 11:00pm
Killer Joe CMT

Desperate drug dealer Chris (Emile Hirsch) hires a hit man named Killer Joe (Matthew McConaughey) to murder his mother for the insurance money, but their plan ends up hitting a few snags.

Mon Feb 9 2:20pm
Lucky Them TMC

A Seattle rock journalist searches for her ex-boyfriend, a onetime music superstar who went missing and possibly committed suicide. With the help of a wannabe documentary filmmaker, she sets out to uncover the truth.

Mon Feb 9 10:00pm
Lucky Them TMC

A Seattle rock journalist searches for her ex-boyfriend, a onetime music superstar who went missing and possibly committed suicide. With the help of a wannabe documentary filmmaker, she sets out to uncover the truth.

Tue Feb 10 8:30pm
Idiocracy MAX

A comedy about a soldier (Luke Wilson) who awakens in a world filled with dumb people after becoming involved in a futuristic experiment. Maya Rudolph, Dax Shepard. Directed by Mike Judge, who co-wrote the script with Etan Cohen.

Fri Feb 13 10:30am
Lucky Them TMC

A Seattle rock journalist searches for her ex-boyfriend, a onetime music superstar who went missing and possibly committed suicide. With the help of a wannabe documentary filmmaker, she sets out to uncover the truth.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop