Thomas Haden Church Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

California-born but Texas-raised Thomas Haden Church got his start in entertainment as a DJ in Brownsville, Texas, but acting was his main interest. After a couple of years of successful commercial work in the Lone Star State, he moved to California to pur… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Richard McMillen

Birth Place: Yolo, CA

Birthday: June 17, 1960, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.94 out of 5 (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Actor
2013
Voice
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2010
Remarks by
2009
Exec. Producer
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2009
Remarks by
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2007
Actor
2007
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2003
Director
2002
Actor
2002
Writer
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1997
Actor
1995
Actor
1993
Actor
1990
Actor
1989
Actor
1989