Thomas Haden ChurchCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

California-born but Texas-raised Thomas Haden Church got his start in entertainment as a DJ in Brownsville, Texas, but acting was his main interest. After a couple of years of successful commercial work in the Lone Star State, he moved to California to pur… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Richard McMillen

Birth Place: Yolo, CA

Birthday: June 17, 1960, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

User Rating: (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Goodman
With Cable and Digital Entering the Fray, Pilot Season Hits a Casting Crunch

Imagine a world in which the NFL, the NBA and Major League Baseball all decided to move th…

Thomas Haden Church
Church, Forlani Exit Matt LeBlanc's Showtime Series

Thomas Haden Church and Claire Forlani have dropped out of Showtime's new comedy, Episodes…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 11:30am
Tombstone AMC

Retelling of the O.K. Corral gunfight, with Kurt Russell as Wyatt Earp battling a band of small-town bad guys. Doc Holliday: Val Kilmer. Ringo: Michael Biehn. Bill: Powers Boothe. Josephine: Dana Delany. Virgil: Sam Elliott. Directed by George P. Cosmatos (more…)

Sat Jan 31 1:30pm
3000 Miles to Graceland WGNA

During an Elvis Presley convention week in Las Vegas, a gang of thieves dressed as the King knocks off a casino. A bloated, tedious misfire. Kevin Costner, Kurt Russell. Demian Lichtenstein directed and co-wrote. Russell played the King in the 1979 TV-biop (more…)

Sat Jan 31 3:30pm
Lucky Them TMC

A Seattle rock journalist searches for her ex-boyfriend, a onetime music superstar who went missing and possibly committed suicide. With the help of a wannabe documentary filmmaker, she sets out to uncover the truth.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop