Thomas Haden ChurchCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

California-born but Texas-raised Thomas Haden Church got his start in entertainment as a DJ in Brownsville, Texas, but acting was his main interest. After a couple of years of successful commercial work in the Lone Star State, he moved to California to pur… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Richard McMillen

Birth Place: Yolo, CA

Birthday: June 17, 1960, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

User Rating: (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Goodman
With Cable and Digital Entering the Fray, Pilot Season Hits a Casting Crunch

Imagine a world in which the NFL, the NBA and Major League Baseball all decided to move th…

Thomas Haden Church
Church, Forlani Exit Matt LeBlanc's Showtime Series

Thomas Haden Church and Claire Forlani have dropped out of Showtime's new comedy, Episodes…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 12:20pm
Lucky Them TMC

A Seattle rock journalist searches for her ex-boyfriend, a onetime music superstar who went missing and possibly committed suicide. With the help of a wannabe documentary filmmaker, she sets out to uncover the truth.

Sun Mar 1 5:30pm
We Bought a Zoo FXM

Benjamin is a distraught reporter who has a fractured relationship with his children after his wife's passing. But Benjamin and his family finally come together as they struggle to restore the dilapidated zoo.

Sun Mar 1 9:40pm
Lucky Them SHO2e

A Seattle rock journalist searches for her ex-boyfriend, a onetime music superstar who went missing and possibly committed suicide. With the help of a wannabe documentary filmmaker, she sets out to uncover the truth.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop