Thomas Haden Church Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

California-born but Texas-raised Thomas Haden Church got his start in entertainment as a DJ in Brownsville, Texas, but acting was his main interest. After a couple of years of successful commercial work in the Lone Star State, he moved to California to pur… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Richard McMillen

Birth Place: Yolo, CA

Birthday: June 17, 1960, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:4.94 out of 5 (17 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Goodman
With Cable and Digital Entering the Fray, Pilot Season Hits a Casting Crunch

Imagine a world in which the NFL, the NBA and Major League Baseball all decided to move their season…

Thomas Haden Church
Church, Forlani Exit Matt LeBlanc's Showtime Series

Thomas Haden Church and Claire Forlani have dropped out of Showtime's new comedy, Episodes.Thomas Ha…

Thomas Haden Church
Thomas Haden Church Joins LeBlanc in Episodes

Thomas Haden Church has been cast alongside Matt LeBlanc in Showtime's new comedy Episodes, accordin…

Thomas Haden Church, Broken Trail (Supporting Actor/Mini or Movie)

Asked why the Western continues to resonate in the assorted entertainment media, Church says, "It's…

Live Emmy Blog

8:22: "Weeds, a great show, an amazing after-party," Seacrest jokes. Whatever, I think, till he adds…

Jason Statham courtesy 20th Century Fox
Jonny Quest, a New Death Race and More Movie News

The Hanna-Barbera adventure series Jonny Quest is being revived by Warner Bros. Pictures as a potent…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2007 Emmy Show and Press Room

Highlights from the broadcast and backstage

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 10:30am
Lucky Them SHO

A Seattle rock journalist searches for her ex-boyfriend, a onetime music superstar who went missing and possibly committed suicide. With the help of a wannabe documentary filmmaker, she sets out to uncover the truth.

Wed Apr 1 4:35am
Tales from the Crypt Presents: Demon Knight HBO2

A touch of B-movie nostalgia tinges this tale about a clash between good and evil over a key that can unlock dark forces. Based on the HBO series. Billy Zane, William Sadler. Jeryline: Jada Pinkett. Cordelia: Brenda Bakke. Irene: CCH Pounder. Willy: Dick M (more…)

Wed Apr 1 2:00pm
Lucky Them SHO2e

A Seattle rock journalist searches for her ex-boyfriend, a onetime music superstar who went missing and possibly committed suicide. With the help of a wannabe documentary filmmaker, she sets out to uncover the truth.