Thomas Gibson Celebrity Watchlist

With his camera-ready looks and impeccable stage training, it was only a matter of time before Gibson found success on screen. Involved in community theater since his youth, the handsome¬†actor won a scholarship to New York's prestigious Juilliard School, a… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Ellis Gibson

Birth Place: Charleston, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,480 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Season 12: Everything You Need to Know

It wouldn't be an exaggeration to say there is a lot happening on Criminal Minds this season. Season 12 was already going to be busy, what with the addition of Adam Rodriguez's new character, Luke Alvez; the hunt for 13 unsubs who broke out of prison… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thomas Gibson Welcomes Adam Rodriguez to 'Criminal Minds' Team as His Own Exit Nears
01:15 — The actor's final episode of the CBS show is set for next week.
Thomas Gibson Welcomes Adam Rodriguez to 'Criminal Minds' Team As His Own Exit Nears
01:15 — The actor's final episode of the CBS show is set for next week.
Adam Rodriguez Teases 'Criminal Minds' Changes After Thomas Gibson Firing
04:41 — "Criminal Minds" star Adam Rodriguez sits with Access Hollywood Live's Natalie Morales and Kit Hoover and reveals that after co-star Thomas Gibson was (more…)
Criminal Minds: Get to Know The Newest Member Of The BAU
02:46 — Actor Adam Rodriguez discusses his new role as leader of the FBI's Fugitive Task Force in Criminal Minds: Season 12. Catch the season premiere on Wedn (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Ellis Gibson
  • Birth Place: Charleston, South Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »