Thomas Gibson Celebrity Watchlist

With his camera-ready looks and impeccable stage training, it was only a matter of time before Gibson found success on screen. Involved in community theater since his youth, the handsome actor won a scholarship to New York's prestigious Juilliard School, a… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Ellis Gibson

Birth Place: Charleston, SC

Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,441 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler, A.J. Cook and Joe Mantegna, Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Boss Breaks Down That Killer Finale Twist and Season 12 Plans

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Wednesday's season finale of Criminal Minds. Read at your own risk.]The BAU has a case of déjà vu in the worst possible way. After Hotch (Thomas Gibson) gets swatted for allegedly plotting an atta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 9 Recap
05:04 — Get caught up on the CBS drama Criminal Minds.
TV Guide Magazine Photo Shoot: Criminal Minds
01:58 — |Lola Glaudini|Mandy Patinkin|Shemar Moore|Thomas Gibson|Criminal Minds|Matthew Gray Gubler
Eyes Wide Shut - Official Trailer
01:02 — Stanley Kubrick's final film follows the exploits of a wealthy married couple (Tom Cruise and Nicole Kidman) who get involved in a secret society that (more…)
Criminal Minds: Tribute Trailer
01:36 — When former BAU team member and current Interpol Agent Emily Prentiss tracks an international serial killer, she enlists the help of her friends at th (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 12:00pm
Criminal MindsElephant's Memory(Season 3, Episode 16) ION

The team profiles a serial killer in a small Texas town after responding to the murders of a teenage boy and his girlfriend. Sheriff Britt Hallum: Chris Mulkey. Owen Savage: Cody Kasch. Jordan Norris: Lindsey Haun. Rod Norris: Rhino Michaels.

I’ll Watch632 Watching
Tue Jun 28 1:00pm
Criminal MindsIn Heat(Season 3, Episode 17) ION

The team travels to Miami to catch a serial killer believed to have a conflicted sexual identity, which plays a part in his choice of victims. Steven: Michael Graziadei. Kevin Lynch: Nicholas Brendon. Det. William Montagne Jr.: Josh Stewart. Det. Tina Lope (more…)

I’ll Watch531 Watching
Tue Jun 28 2:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Crossing(Season 3, Episode 18) ION

The team must find a stalker who has crossed state lines to pursue a woman with whom he's obsessed. Meanwhile, Hotch and Rossi assist in a murder case in which they must determine if a woman who killed her husband and claimed battered-woman syndrome is tel (more…)

I’ll Watch542 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Ellis Gibson
  • Birth Place: Charleston, SC
  • Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »