Thomas Gibson Celebrity Watchlist

With his camera-ready looks and impeccable stage training, it was only a matter of time before Gibson found success on screen. Involved in community theater since his youth, the handsome¬†actor won a scholarship to New York's prestigious Juilliard School, a… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Ellis Gibson

Birth Place: Charleston, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,452 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Criminal Minds</em>

Criminal Minds Reportedly Adds New Characters in Wake of Thomas Gibson Firing

Criminal Minds is looking to add two new characters in the wake of Thomas Gibson's firing earlier this month, TV Line reports. One of the new additions to the long-running CBS drama is said to be a replacement for Gibson's Aaron "Hotch" Hotchner, wh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Series Trailer
00:55 — Watch the trailer for The Next Step, premiering on Hulu May 28. Get a taste for the dancing, drama and competition.
Actors Who Got the Boot from Their Popular Shows
01:09 — With Thomas Gibson getting the axe from "Criminal Minds," we look back at a few other actors who met an untimely end on their successful TV shows.
Shemar Moore Believes in Karma for Thomas Gibson
01:45 — Though he says it in the nicest way possible.

More NewsSee all »

Thomas Gibson, <em>Criminal Minds</em>
Thomas Gibson on Criminal Minds Firing: "I'm Disappointed by What's Happened"

More like Criminal Minds: Beyond Fired

Fired Criminal Minds Star Thomas Gibson Is Lawyering Up

He was fired after an on-set altercation

Thomas Gibson Responds to Criminal Minds Firing

"I love Criminal Minds and have put my heart and soul into it for the last 12 years"

Thomas Gibson, <em>Criminal Minds</em>
Thomas Gibson Fired From Criminal Minds Following On-Set Altercation

Details of the character's exit will be announced later

Thomas Gibson, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds Mega Buzz: Hotch Is Out — But Prentiss Is Back!

See when Paget Brewster's returning

Thomas Gibson, <em>Criminal Minds</em>
Criminal Minds' Thomas Gibson Suspended After Kicking a Producer

Hotch will be MIA for two episodes

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Ellis Gibson
  • Birth Place: Charleston, South Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »