Thomas Gibson Celebrity Watchlist

With his camera-ready looks and impeccable stage training, it was only a matter of time before Gibson found success on screen. Involved in community theater since his youth, the handsome actor won a scholarship to New York's prestigious Juilliard School, a… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Ellis Gibson

Birth Place: Charleston, SC

Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,447 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler, A.J. Cook and Joe Mantegna, Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Boss Breaks Down That Killer Finale Twist and Season 12 Plans

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Wednesday's season finale of Criminal Minds. Read at your own risk.]The BAU has a case of déjà vu in the worst possible way. After Hotch (Thomas Gibson) gets swatted for allegedly plotting an atta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

TV Guide Magazine Photo Shoot: Criminal Minds
01:58 — |Lola Glaudini|Mandy Patinkin|Shemar Moore|Thomas Gibson|Criminal Minds|Matthew Gray Gubler
Eyes Wide Shut - Official Trailer
01:02 — Stanley Kubrick's final film follows the exploits of a wealthy married couple (Tom Cruise and Nicole Kidman) who get involved in a secret society that (more…)
Criminal Minds: Tribute Trailer
01:36 — When former BAU team member and current Interpol Agent Emily Prentiss tracks an international serial killer, she enlists the help of her friends at th (more…)
Criminal Minds: A Beautiful Disaster Trailer
01:13 — When an UnSub targets the BAU, and the team goes into action to find out who is responsible.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 2:00pm
Criminal MindsFoundation(Season 7, Episode 18) ION

The BAU searches for a kidnapper after an emaciated boy is found in an Arizona desert and another boy disappears. Meanwhile, Morgan uses his own scarred past to bond with the rescued kid.

I’ll Watch1558 Watching
Mon Jul 25 3:00pm
Criminal MindsHeathridge Manor(Season 7, Episode 19) ION

Ritualistic murders in Oregon are investigated.

I’ll Watch2331 Watching
Mon Jul 25 4:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Company(Season 7, Episode 20) ION

Morgan's missing cousin, Cindi, reappears, and Morgan must come clean about a lie he told concerning her. In addition, the BAU reopens the investigation into Cindi's disappearance.

I’ll Watch1548 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Ellis Gibson
  • Birth Place: Charleston, SC
  • Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor