Thomas Gibson Celebrity Watchlist

With his camera-ready looks and impeccable stage training, it was only a matter of time before Gibson found success on screen. Involved in community theater since his youth, the handsome actor won a scholarship to New York's prestigious Juilliard School, a… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Ellis Gibson

Birth Place: Charleston, SC

Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,448 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler, A.J. Cook and Joe Mantegna, Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Boss Breaks Down That Killer Finale Twist and Season 12 Plans

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Wednesday's season finale of Criminal Minds. Read at your own risk.]The BAU has a case of déjà vu in the worst possible way. After Hotch (Thomas Gibson) gets swatted for allegedly plotting an atta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

TV Guide Magazine Photo Shoot: Criminal Minds
01:58 — |Lola Glaudini|Mandy Patinkin|Shemar Moore|Thomas Gibson|Criminal Minds|Matthew Gray Gubler
Eyes Wide Shut - Official Trailer
01:02 — Stanley Kubrick's final film follows the exploits of a wealthy married couple (Tom Cruise and Nicole Kidman) who get involved in a secret society that (more…)
Criminal Minds: Tribute Trailer
01:36 — When former BAU team member and current Interpol Agent Emily Prentiss tracks an international serial killer, she enlists the help of her friends at th (more…)
Criminal Minds: A Beautiful Disaster Trailer
01:13 — When an UnSub targets the BAU, and the team goes into action to find out who is responsible.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 7:00am
Criminal MindsTo Hell...(Season 4, Episode 25) A&E

Part 1 of 2. The team hunts for a serial killer in Detroit who targets those on the fringe of society.

I’ll Watch673 Watching
Sun Jul 31 8:00am
Criminal MindsAnd Back(Season 4, Episode 26) A&E

Conclusion. In the fourth-season finale, the team searches for the killer in Canada, and an agent's life is threatened.

I’ll Watch701 Watching
Sun Jul 31 9:00am
Criminal MindsCoda(Season 6, Episode 16) A&E

The parents of an autistic boy vanish and Reid's connection with the child could help the agents find his parents. Meanwhile, Prentiss asks two former Interpol colleagues to track down a nemesis from her past.

I’ll Watch2671 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Ellis Gibson
  • Birth Place: Charleston, SC
  • Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor