Thomas Gibson Celebrity Watchlist

With his camera-ready looks and impeccable stage training, it was only a matter of time before Gibson found success on screen. Involved in community theater since his youth, the handsome actor won a scholarship to New York's prestigious Juilliard School, a… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Ellis Gibson

Birth Place: Charleston, SC

Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,440 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler, A.J. Cook and Joe Mantegna, Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Boss Breaks Down That Killer Finale Twist and Season 12 Plans

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Wednesday's season finale of Criminal Minds. Read at your own risk.]The BAU has a case of déjà vu in the worst possible way. After Hotch (Thomas Gibson) gets swatted for allegedly plotting an atta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 9 Recap
05:04 — Get caught up on the CBS drama Criminal Minds.
TV Guide Magazine Photo Shoot: Criminal Minds
01:58 — |Lola Glaudini|Mandy Patinkin|Shemar Moore|Thomas Gibson|Criminal Minds|Matthew Gray Gubler
Eyes Wide Shut - Official Trailer
01:02 — Stanley Kubrick's final film follows the exploits of a wealthy married couple (Tom Cruise and Nicole Kidman) who get involved in a secret society that (more…)
Criminal Minds: Tribute Trailer
01:36 — When former BAU team member and current Interpol Agent Emily Prentiss tracks an international serial killer, she enlists the help of her friends at th (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 27 1:00pm
Criminal MindsChildren of the Dark(Season 3, Episode 4) ION

The team travels to a Denver suburb when a series of home invasions escalate to murder, and the agents believe it's the work of two people operating together. Dina: Stephanie Erb. Tom: Mark Doerr. Hayden: Garrett Ryan. Gary: William Lee Scott. Ervin: Franc (more…)

I’ll Watch522 Watching
Mon Jun 27 2:00pm
Criminal MindsSeven Seconds(Season 3, Episode 5) ION

A child is abducted at a mall, and the team tries to profile the people on the scene at the time of the kidnapping in an effort to find the child. Jessica: Molly Baker. Susan: Suzanne Cryer. Beth: Paula Malcomson. James: Nigel Gibbs. Jeremy: Alexander Goul (more…)

I’ll Watch514 Watching
Mon Jun 27 3:00pm
Criminal MindsAbout Face(Season 3, Episode 6) ION

The team searches for a serial killer who taunts victims by sending out “missing” fliers about them before he kidnaps and murders them. New series regular Joe Mantegna makes his first appearance as Det. David Rossi. Erin Strauss: Jayne Atkinson. Det. Y (more…)

I’ll Watch541 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Ellis Gibson
  • Birth Place: Charleston, SC
  • Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »