Thomas Gibson Celebrity Watchlist

With his camera-ready looks and impeccable stage training, it was only a matter of time before Gibson found success on screen. Involved in community theater since his youth, the handsome¬†actor won a scholarship to New York's prestigious Juilliard School, a… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Ellis Gibson

Birth Place: Charleston, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,453 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paget Brewster,<em> Criminal Minds</em>

Criminal Minds Shocker: Paget Brewster Is Returning as a Series Regular

The prodigal Prentiss has returned! Paget Brewster is returning to Criminal Minds as a series regular in Season 12, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Brewster left the show in 2012, at the end of Season 7, and first returned last season as a guest star. Sh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thomas Gibson Suspended from 'Criminal Minds' After On-Set Altercation
00:52 — The 54-year-old actor has been temporarily removed from the series after reportedly kicking a writer.
Thomas Gibson Fired from 'Criminal Minds' After On-Set Altercation
01:20 — The CBS show made a final decision to let the actor go.
Thomas Gibson Hires Lawyer After 'Criminal Minds' Firing
01:16 — ET has learned the 54-year-old actor may pursue a lawsuit.

More NewsSee all »

<em>Criminal Minds</em>
Criminal Minds Reportedly Adds New Characters in Wake of Thomas Gibson Firing

More big changes may be coming for the CBS drama

Thomas Gibson, <em>Criminal Minds</em>
Thomas Gibson on Criminal Minds Firing: "I'm Disappointed by What's Happened"

More like Criminal Minds: Beyond Fired

Fired Criminal Minds Star Thomas Gibson Is Lawyering Up

He was fired after an on-set altercation

Thomas Gibson Responds to Criminal Minds Firing

"I love Criminal Minds and have put my heart and soul into it for the last 12 years"

Thomas Gibson, <em>Criminal Minds</em>
Thomas Gibson Fired From Criminal Minds Following On-Set Altercation

Details of the character's exit will be announced later

Thomas Gibson, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds Mega Buzz: Hotch Is Out — But Prentiss Is Back!

See when Paget Brewster's returning

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Ellis Gibson
  • Birth Place: Charleston, South Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »