Thomas Gibson Celebrity Watchlist

With his camera-ready looks and impeccable stage training, it was only a matter of time before Gibson found success on screen. Involved in community theater since his youth, the handsome actor won a scholarship to New York's prestigious Juilliard School, a… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Ellis Gibson

Birth Place: Charleston, SC

Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,434 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Matthew Gray Gubler, A.J. Cook and Joe Mantegna, Criminal Minds

Criminal Minds Boss Breaks Down That Killer Finale Twist and Season 12 Plans

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Wednesday's season finale of Criminal Minds. Read at your own risk.]The BAU has a case of déjà vu in the worst possible way. After Hotch (Thomas Gibson) gets swatted for allegedly plotting an atta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Eyes Wide Shut - Official Trailer
01:02 — Stanley Kubrick's final film follows the exploits of a wealthy married couple (Tom Cruise and Nicole Kidman) who get involved in a secret society that (more…)
Season 9 Recap
05:04 — Get caught up on the CBS drama Criminal Minds.
Criminal Minds: Tribute Trailer
01:36 — When former BAU team member and current Interpol Agent Emily Prentiss tracks an international serial killer, she enlists the help of her friends at th (more…)
Criminal Minds: A Beautiful Disaster Trailer
01:13 — When an UnSub targets the BAU, and the team goes into action to find out who is responsible.

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 12:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Wheels on the Bus...(Season 8, Episode 8) ION

The unit searches for a missing school bus full of children that disappeared near Washington, D.C.

I’ll Watch1379 Watching
Tue May 31 1:00pm
Criminal MindsMagnificent Light(Season 8, Episode 9) ION

An attendee at a popular motivational-speaker's conference in Seattle is murdered and the speaker himself disappears soon afterward. Meanwhile, Garcia is puzzled when Morgan refuses to attend a dinner honoring an old family friend.

I’ll Watch1053 Watching
Tue May 31 2:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Lesson(Season 8, Episode 10) ION

A ritualistic killer is hunted after male bodies are found that have been physically altered. Meanwhile, Reid gets anxious at the prospect of meeting his mystery woman.

I’ll Watch1549 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Ellis Gibson
  • Birth Place: Charleston, SC
  • Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor