Thomas Gibson Celebrity Watchlist

With his camera-ready looks and impeccable stage training, it was only a matter of time before Gibson found success on screen. Involved in community theater since his youth, the handsome¬†actor won a scholarship to New York's prestigious Juilliard School, a… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Ellis Gibson

Birth Place: Charleston, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,463 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Gibson, Criminal Minds

Thomas Gibson on Criminal Minds Firing: "They're Trying to Erase Me from the Show"

Thomas Gibson is sharing his side of the story about the on-set altercation that got him fired from Criminal Minds, and indicates that his character's abrupt exit from the show this season probably isn't going to give fans much closure. Gibson origin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Criminal Minds - The Crimson King (Sneak Peek 1)
00:55 — Agent Luke Alvez (Adam Rodriguez) joins the BAU team, which is tasked with capturing a killer who escaped prison with 13 other convicts at the end of (more…)
Criminal Minds - The Crimson King (Sneak Peek 2)
00:41 — Agent Luke Alvez (Adam Rodriguez) joins the BAU team, which is tasked with capturing a killer who escaped prison with 13 other convicts at the end of (more…)
Criminal Minds - The Crimson King (Preview)
00:30 — Agent Luke Alvez (Adam Rodriguez) joins the BAU team, which is tasked with capturing a killer who escaped prison with 13 other convicts at the end of (more…)
Criminal Minds: Get to Know The Newest Member Of The BAU
02:46 — Actor Adam Rodriguez discusses his new role as leader of the FBI's Fugitive Task Force in Criminal Minds: Season 12. Catch the season premiere on Wedn (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Paget Brewster,<em> Criminal Minds</em>
Criminal Minds Shocker: Paget Brewster Is Returning as a Series Regular

Prentiss is back in the fold!

<em>Criminal Minds</em>
Criminal Minds Reportedly Adds New Characters in Wake of Thomas Gibson Firing

More big changes may be coming for the CBS drama

Thomas Gibson, <em>Criminal Minds</em>
Thomas Gibson on Criminal Minds Firing: "I'm Disappointed by What's Happened"

More like Criminal Minds: Beyond Fired

Fired Criminal Minds Star Thomas Gibson Is Lawyering Up

He was fired after an on-set altercation

Thomas Gibson Responds to Criminal Minds Firing

"I love Criminal Minds and have put my heart and soul into it for the last 12 years"

Thomas Gibson, <em>Criminal Minds</em>
Thomas Gibson Fired From Criminal Minds Following On-Set Altercation

Details of the character's exit will be announced later

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Ellis Gibson
  • Birth Place: Charleston, South Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »