Thomas Gibson Celebrity Watchlist

With his camera-ready looks and impeccable stage training, it was only a matter of time before Gibson found success on screen. Involved in community theater since his youth, the handsome¬†actor won a scholarship to New York's prestigious Juilliard School, a… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Ellis Gibson

Birth Place: Charleston, South Carolina, United States

Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2,452 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Gibson, <em>Criminal Minds</em>

Thomas Gibson on Criminal Minds Firing: "I'm Disappointed by What's Happened"

Fired Criminal Minds star Thomas Gibson is finally speaking out. The actor, who was dismissed from the long-running CBS drama last week after an alleged on-set altercation with a writer-producer, joined Twitter Tuesday to discuss the situation with h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Thomas Gibson Suspended from 'Criminal Minds' After On-Set Altercation
00:52 — The 54-year-old actor has been temporarily removed from the series after reportedly kicking a writer.
Thomas Gibson Fired from 'Criminal Minds' After On-Set Altercation
01:20 — The CBS show made a final decision to let the actor go.
Thomas Gibson Hires Lawyer After 'Criminal Minds' Firing
01:16 — ET has learned the 54-year-old actor may pursue a lawsuit.

More NewsSee all »

Fired Criminal Minds Star Thomas Gibson Is Lawyering Up

He was fired after an on-set altercation

Thomas Gibson Responds to Criminal Minds Firing

"I love Criminal Minds and have put my heart and soul into it for the last 12 years"

Thomas Gibson, <em>Criminal Minds</em>
Thomas Gibson Fired From Criminal Minds Following On-Set Altercation

Details of the character's exit will be announced later

Thomas Gibson, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds Mega Buzz: Hotch Is Out — But Prentiss Is Back!

See when Paget Brewster's returning

Thomas Gibson, <em>Criminal Minds</em>
Criminal Minds' Thomas Gibson Suspended After Kicking a Producer

Hotch will be MIA for two episodes

Matthew Gray Gubler, A.J. Cook and Joe Mantegna, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds Boss Breaks Down That Killer Finale Twist and Season 12 Plans

The BAU is faced with its biggest challenge yet

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Ellis Gibson
  • Birth Place: Charleston, South Carolina, United States
  • Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »