Thomas Gibson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

With his camera-ready looks and impeccable stage training, it was only a matter of time before Gibson found success on screen. Involved in community theater since his youth, the handsome¬†actor won a scholarship to New York's prestigious Juilliard School, a… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Ellis Gibson

Birth Place: Charleston, SC

Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (2,334 ratings)

Your Rating:

A.J. Cook
Criminal Minds: The Top 8 JJ Moments

Sep 29, 2010 12:38 AM EDT

Jenna Elfman still believes in <EM>Dharma</EM>.
Jenna Elfman Has a Dharma Initiative

Jun 13, 2006 4:00 AM EDT