Thomas Gibson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

With his camera-ready looks and impeccable stage training, it was only a matter of time before Gibson found success on screen. Involved in community theater since his youth, the handsome¬†actor won a scholarship to New York's prestigious Juilliard School, a… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Ellis Gibson

Birth Place: Charleston, SC

Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (2,334 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ed Asner and Thomas Gibson
Exclusive First Look: Ed Asner Comes to Criminal Minds as Hotch's Father-in-Law

But it's not a happy reunion

Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds Sneak Peek: Why Is the BAU in Lockdown?

Thomas Gibson dishes on directing again

Thomas Gibson
Criminal Minds: Watch an Exclusive Sneak Peek of Thomas Gibson's "Really Fun" Directorial Episode

Thomas Gibson's third stint in the director's chair on Criminal Minds turned into a family affair.No…

Shemar Moore, Thomas Gibson, Jennifer Love Hewitt
Jennifer Love Hewitt's "Fearless" Agent and a Jane Lynch Return? 7 Teases for Criminal Minds Season 10

Erica Messer can't think of a more perfect day for Criminal Minds to turn 10."Episode 10.1 airs on 1…

Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds Finale Postmortem: Boss on "Emotional Exit," Replacements and Season 10

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Wednesday's Season 9 finale of Criminal Minds.…

A.J. Cook
Criminal Minds Boss on JJ's "Heartbreaking" Secret and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Wednesday's episode of Criminal Minds. Read at…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Best TV Crime Fighters: Users' Picks!

See which characters TVGuide.com users picked as TV's top cops

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 12:01am
Criminal MindsTo Hell...(Season 4, Episode 25) A&E

Part 1 of 2. The team hunts for a serial killer in Detroit who targets those on the fringe of society.

Sat Mar 28 1:01am
Criminal MindsAnd Back(Season 4, Episode 26) A&E

Conclusion. In the fourth-season finale, the team searches for the killer in Canada, and an agent's life is threatened.

Sat Mar 28 2:01am
Criminal MindsNameless, Faceless(Season 5, Episode 1) A&E

In the fifth-season opener, Hotchner vanishes while the team is profiling a killer who's targeting an emergency-room doctor. C. Thomas Howell.