Thomas Gibson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With his camera-ready looks and impeccable stage training, it was only a matter of time before Gibson found success on screen. Involved in community theater since his youth, the handsome¬†actor won a scholarship to New York's prestigious Juilliard School, a… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Ellis Gibson

Birth Place: Charleston, SC

Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (2,334 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thomas Gibson
Criminal Minds: Watch an Exclusive Sneak Peek of Thomas Gibson's "Really Fun" Directorial Episode

Thomas Gibson's third stint in the director's chair on Criminal Minds turned into a family…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 1:50am
Eyes Wide Shut MOMAXe

Stanley Kubrick's final film is an erotic thriller about an affluent married couple who are plunged into a bizarre odyssey of sexual discovery, which leads to a dangerous realm of adulterous gamesmanship between the twosome.

Thu Mar 5 10:00am
Criminal MindsNorth Mammon(Season 2, Episode 7) A&E

A man abducts three college women and locks them in a room, telling them that only two of them will live and they must choose who dies. The team takes the case when J.J., who grew up in the victims' hometown, is approached by one of the mothers. Brooke: Mi (more…)

Thu Mar 5 11:00am
Criminal MindsEmpty Planet(Season 2, Episode 8) A&E

The team travels to Seattle, where a serial bomber is targeting centers of automated technology, and Reid discovers that the perpetrator is obsessed with a futuristic novel in which humans are taken over by robots.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop