Thomas Gibson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With his camera-ready looks and impeccable stage training, it was only a matter of time before Gibson found success on screen. Involved in community theater since his youth, the handsome¬†actor won a scholarship to New York's prestigious Juilliard School, a… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Ellis Gibson

Birth Place: Charleston, SC

Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (2,334 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Gibson
Criminal Minds: Watch an Exclusive Sneak Peek of Thomas Gibson's "Really Fun" Directorial Episode

Thomas Gibson's third stint in the director's chair on Criminal Minds turned into a family…

Shemar Moore, Thomas Gibson, Jennifer Love Hewitt
Jennifer Love Hewitt's "Fearless" Agent and a Jane Lynch Return? 7 Teases for Criminal Minds Season 10

Erica Messer can't think of a more perfect day for Criminal Minds to turn 10."Episode 10.1…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 2:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Boogeyman(Season 2, Episode 6) ION

A small community in Texas is terrorized by a killer who takes children into the woods and murders them. Meanwhile, a worried Hotch searches for Elle after she misses a mandatory psych evaluation and doesn't answer her cell phone. James Charles: Sean Bridg (more…)

Sat Feb 28 3:00pm
Criminal MindsNorth Mammon(Season 2, Episode 7) ION

A man abducts three college women and locks them in a room, telling them that only two of them will live and they must choose who dies. The team takes the case when J.J., who grew up in the victims' hometown, is approached by one of the mothers. Brooke: Mi (more…)

Sat Feb 28 4:00pm
Criminal MindsEmpty Planet(Season 2, Episode 8) ION

The team travels to Seattle, where a serial bomber is targeting centers of automated technology, and Reid discovers that the perpetrator is obsessed with a futuristic novel in which humans are taken over by robots.

Shop