Thomas Gibson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

With his camera-ready looks and impeccable stage training, it was only a matter of time before Gibson found success on screen. Involved in community theater since his youth, the handsome¬†actor won a scholarship to New York's prestigious Juilliard School, a… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Ellis Gibson

Birth Place: Charleston, SC

Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (2,334 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Gibson
Criminal Minds: Watch an Exclusive Sneak Peek of Thomas Gibson's "Really Fun" Directorial Episode

Thomas Gibson's third stint in the director's chair on Criminal Minds turned into a family…

Shemar Moore, Thomas Gibson, Jennifer Love Hewitt
Jennifer Love Hewitt's "Fearless" Agent and a Jane Lynch Return? 7 Teases for Criminal Minds Season 10

Erica Messer can't think of a more perfect day for Criminal Minds to turn 10."Episode 10.1…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 10:00am
Criminal MindsHonor Among Thieves(Season 2, Episode 20) A&E

Agent Prentiss' mother, Ambassador Elizabeth Prentiss (Kate Jackson), asks the team to help locate a Russian immigrant who has been kidnapped and held for ransom. Lysoswsky: Elya Baskin. Josh Kramer: Gonzalo Menendez. Sergei: Gregory Wagrowski. Lyov: Dimit (more…)

Mon Mar 2 11:00am
Criminal MindsOpen Season(Season 2, Episode 21) A&E

The team investigate the discovery of bodies in the Idaho wilderness and they theorize that a group of killers is hunting humans for sport. Johnny: Jake Richardson. Paul: Jim Parrack. Brad: Richard Kuegeman. Sheriff Schaeffer: Larry Sullivan. Ranger Lizzie (more…)

Mon Mar 2 1:00pm
Criminal MindsNo Way Out(Season 2, Episode 13) ION

In a diner in Nevada, surrounded by local police, Gideon sits with a notorious serial killer (Keith Carradine) and tries to get him to divulge where he's keeping a woman hostage. Adding to the drama is the killer's vow to walk out of the diner a free man (more…)

Shop