Thomas Gibson Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

With his camera-ready looks and impeccable stage training, it was only a matter of time before Gibson found success on screen. Involved in community theater since his youth, the handsome¬†actor won a scholarship to New York's prestigious Juilliard School, a… (more)

Birth Name: Thomas Ellis Gibson

Birth Place: Charleston, SC

Birthday: July 3, 1962, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.59 out of 5 (2,334 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ed Asner and Thomas Gibson
Exclusive First Look: Ed Asner Comes to Criminal Minds as Hotch's Father-in-Law

But it's not a happy reunion

Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds Sneak Peek: Why Is the BAU in Lockdown?

Thomas Gibson dishes on directing again

Thomas Gibson
Criminal Minds: Watch an Exclusive Sneak Peek of Thomas Gibson's "Really Fun" Directorial Episode

Thomas Gibson's third stint in the director's chair on Criminal Minds turned into a family affair.No…

Shemar Moore, Thomas Gibson, Jennifer Love Hewitt
Jennifer Love Hewitt's "Fearless" Agent and a Jane Lynch Return? 7 Teases for Criminal Minds Season 10

Erica Messer can't think of a more perfect day for Criminal Minds to turn 10."Episode 10.1 airs on 1…

Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds Finale Postmortem: Boss on "Emotional Exit," Replacements and Season 10

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Wednesday's Season 9 finale of Criminal Minds.…

A.J. Cook
Criminal Minds Boss on JJ's "Heartbreaking" Secret and What's Next

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers about Wednesday's episode of Criminal Minds. Read at…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Best TV Crime Fighters: Users' Picks!

See which characters TVGuide.com users picked as TV's top cops

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 10:00am
Criminal MindsThe Fisher King(Season 1, Episode 22) A&E

Part 1 of two. A kidnapper brings the vacationing team members together by playing a frustrating game, giving them cryptic clues to lead them to a young woman (Amanda Bernero) being held captive. The kidnapper has also hacked into the team's personal files (more…)

Tue Mar 31 11:00am
Criminal MindsThe Fisher King(Season 2, Episode 1) A&E

Conclusion. The team continues its search for a kidnapped girl (Amanda Bernero) and her enigmatic abductor, who has left clues for the agents. Tired of following the kidnapper's lead, Gideon has the team proceed as they would on any other case. Randall: Ch (more…)

Tue Mar 31 1:00pm
Criminal MindsProfiling 101(Season 7, Episode 22) ION

Rossi and the team teach college students the science of criminal profiling by taking the class through a serial-killer case that spanned 20 years.