Thomas Dekker Celebrity Watchlist

Thomas Dekker

Birth Name: Thomas Alexander Dekker

Birth Place: Las Vegas, NV

Birthday: December 28, 1987, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(413 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Shelley Hennig and Britt Robertson

The Secret Circle's Andrew Miller Teases "Epic" Death-Filled Finale

No one is safe as The Secret Circle prepares for an epic season finale in which at least one person — and possibly more! — will meet their maker. Exclusive Secret Circle Finale Video: The witches get their solo magic back! In "Family," th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

My Sister's Keeper - Trailer 1
02:30 — A former attorney takes on the case of a teen seeking emancipation from her parents.
Kaboom - Trailer
02:18 — A sci-fi story centered on the sexual awakening of a group of college students.
Kaboom - Exclusive Clip - Thor, Like the Comic
01:24 — A sci-fi story centered on the sexual awakening of a group of college students.
Backstrom First Look
01:42 — Go behind the scenes of the all-new comic crime procedural BACKSTROM with creator/executive Producer Hart Hanson ("Bones") and star Rainn Wilson ("The (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 6:00am
Cinema Verite HBOSGe

A dramatization of the making of the controversial 1973 PBS documentary series "An American Family," the brainchild of a filmmaker (James Gandolfini) that followed the everyday lives of Pat and Bill Loud (Diane Lane, Tim Robbins) and their children as the (more…)

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Mon Oct 3 4:30pm
Family GuyThe Thin White Line(Season 3, Episode 1) TBS

Family dog Brian is “in a rut” so he tries volunteerism, then takes a job as a dope-sniffing narc for the Quahog P.D. Trouble is, he likes what he sniffs a bit too much. Voice of Brian: Seth MacFarlane (series creator). Guest voices include Patrick War (more…)

I’ll Watch133 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Thomas Dekker
Exclusive Secret Circle Finale Video: The Witches Get Their Solo Magic Back!

The Secret Circle's coven has followed one mantra for pretty much the entire season: Stick together!…

Chris Zylka and Phoebe Tonkin
The Secret Circle Scoop: Nick Is Back — What Does This Mean for the Circle?

"Nick is back in a big way," Chris Zylka warns. Way to understate the obvious! First, The Secret Cir…

Britt Robertson and Joe LandoBlackwell
The Secret Circle Scoop: Death Strikes Chance Harbor!

The grim reaper will be paying a visit to Chance Harbor on The Secret Circle. Now that John Blackwel…

Britt Robertson
Exclusive Secret Circle First Look: Cassie's Witch Issues Turn Deadly

As if Cassie Blake wasn't in enough trouble already, The Secret Circle's newest witch will be spendi…

Shelley Hennig
The Secret Circle Scoop: Diana's New Love, John Blackwell's Arrival and the Balcoin Child

Who is John Blackwell's other child in The Secret Circle's coven? While both audiences and cast wait…

Britt Robertson and Chris Zylka
The Secret Circle: Jake Is Back! Will the Other Balcoin Child Be Revealed?

The Secret Circle's witch-turned-witch hunter Jake has finally returned. In the midseason finale, Ni…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Alexander Dekker
  • Birth Place: Las Vegas, NV
  • Birthday: December 28, 1987, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet