Thom Yorke Celebrity Watchlist

Thom Yorke

Birth Name: Thomas Edward Yorke

Birth Place: Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, England

Birthday: October 7, 1968, Libra

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Rock Band: Radiohead Edition
00:51 — Now you and all your friends can play Thom Yorke's music, and only pay however much you think it's worth.
Ignoring Global Warming - Thom Yorke & Ed O'Brien
Radiohead's Thom Yorke and Ed O'Brien discuss America's waning interest in global warming and what motivates them to care about the environment.
Thom Yorke Writes a Heartfelt Letter to Father Christmas
Christmas is coming and Thom Yorke has a few things he wish for, 'Love and understanding and peace, perhaps some heavy snow' and a pair of blue readin (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Edward Yorke
  • Birth Place: Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, England
  • Birthday: October 7, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Musician

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college