Thia Megia Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thialorei Lising Megia

Birth Place: Redwood, California, United States

Birthday: January 30, 1995, Aquarius

Profession: Reality show contestant, Singer

User Rating:4.1 out of 5 (21 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

American Idol

Why the Idol Judges' Save Won't Help Jessica Win

Jessica Sanchez may have had the lowest number of votes on American Idol last week, but she earned the judges' save in a moment even more dramatically befuddling than last season's save of Casey Abrams. Before Jessica could even sing a full verse of… Read more

More NewsSee all »

Haley Reinhart, Lauren Alaina
American Idol: What Do the Girls Need to Do to Survive?

The two remaining American Idol girls need to step up their game if they want to end the guys' winni…

Thia Megia
American Idol's Thia Megia: "I Have Been Doubting Myself"

Think it's easy, being a contestant on American Idol? Try being a 16-year-old who has to squeeze thr…

American Idol
American Idol Backstage Report: The Crying Game, Starring Lauren Alaina

It was all about the tears on Thursday night's American Idol. But the tears weren't being shed by th…

American Idol
Cheers & Jeers: American Idol: From the Sublime to the Ridiculous

Jeers to American Idol for following its best results show ever with one of its worst…

Steven Tyler, Jennifer Lopez and Randy Jackson
American Idol: Randy Jackson Toughens Up and the Real Reason Behind J. Lo's Breakdown

Are Randy Jackson's "dawg" days over? Along with the addition of Steven Tyler and Jennifer Lopez, th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thialorei Lising Megia
  • Birth Place: Redwood, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 30, 1995, Aquarius
  • Profession: Reality show contestant, Singer
  • User Rating:4.1 out of 5 (21 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »