Theo Rossi Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Theodore Rossi

Birth Place: Staten Island, New York, United States

Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(138 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rosario Dawson

Yes! Rosario Dawson Is Returning to Netflix's Marvel Universe in Luke Cage

A familiar face will be returning to Netflix's next Marvel series. Daredevil's Rosario Dawson will be appearing in Luke Cage, reprising her role as Claire Temple, Deadline reports. The news makes perfect sense, considering that Claire and the title h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Informers - Official Trailer
01:54 — In such works as Less Than Zero and American Psycho Brett Easton Ellis brilliantly dissects contemporary American society, a culture in which too much (more…)
Season 1: Sons Of Anarchy: Season 1 Trailer
00:30 — A man in his early 30s struggles to find a balance in his life between being a new dad and his involvement in a motorcycle gang.

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 30 5:00pm
CSI: MiamiDissolved(Season 7, Episode 24) WE

A suspect in three murders is boiled alive in his swimming pool after being pushed in by Ron Saris. The investigation reveals that deadly chemicals were added to the water, and Ron believes he was the intended target. Meanwhile, Tara's drug problem worsens (more…)

I’ll Watch122 Watching
Sun May 1 12:00am
CSI: MiamiDissolved(Season 7, Episode 24) WE

A suspect in three murders is boiled alive in his swimming pool after being pushed in by Ron Saris. The investigation reveals that deadly chemicals were added to the water, and Ron believes he was the intended target. Meanwhile, Tara's drug problem worsens (more…)

I’ll Watch122 Watching
Wed May 4 11:15am
Cloverfield IFC

Chic young friends partying in downtown Manhattan get a rude visit from a giant monster in this creature feature. A band of survivors helps Rob hunt for his ex-girlfriend as sidekick Hud films the carnage.

I’ll Watch245 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Theo Rossi and Meghan McDermott
Sons of Anarchy Star Theo Rossi and Wife Are Expecting a Baby

It's the star's first baby!

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Rea…

Dayton Callie, Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Dayton Callie on Unser's Tragic Twist

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesdays' penultimate episode of Sons of Anarch…

Theo Rossi
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Theo Rossi Weighs In on Juice's Big Choice

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's penultimate episode of Sons of Anarch…

Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Katey Sagal Breaks Down Jax and Gemma's Showdown

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's penultimate episode of Sons of Anarch…

Grant Gustin, Jesse L. Martin
Critic's Notebook: Checking In On Flash, Jane, Forever, Sons

One of the trickier aspects of reviewing TV during a new fall season is judging series based solely…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Theodore Rossi
  • Birth Place: Staten Island, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »