Theo Rossi Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Theodore Rossi

Birth Place: Staten Island, New York, United States

Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(138 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rosario Dawson

Yes! Rosario Dawson Is Returning to Netflix's Marvel Universe in Luke Cage

A familiar face will be returning to Netflix's next Marvel series. Daredevil's Rosario Dawson will be appearing in Luke Cage, reprising her role as Claire Temple, Deadline reports. The news makes perfect sense, considering that Claire and the title h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Special Look: Sons of Anarchy-Final Season
05:02 — Creator Kurt Sutter and the cast of this fan favorite on FX recount the unique bond they share after the many miles they've ridden and the changes t (more…)
In Character With... Charlie Hunnam, Sons of Anarchy-Final Season
05:01 — The star of the FX hit reflects on the past 6 seasons of Anarchy, describes the journey "Jax" has survived, and what might be in store as the ride com (more…)
The Informers - Official Trailer
01:54 — In such works as Less Than Zero and American Psycho Brett Easton Ellis brilliantly dissects contemporary American society, a culture in which too much (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 8 2:00pm
BonesThe Woman in the Sand(Season 2, Episode 8) TNT

A skeleton found in the desert 15 miles from Las Vegas and another body discovered nearby bring Brennan and Booth to Nevada, where Booth faces his gambling addiction (he's in recovery) and his pugilistic past. Joe Noland: John Marshall Jones. Frank Daniels (more…)

I’ll Watch306 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Theo Rossi and Meghan McDermott
Sons of Anarchy Star Theo Rossi and Wife Are Expecting a Baby

It's the star's first baby!

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Rea…

Dayton Callie, Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Dayton Callie on Unser's Tragic Twist

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesdays' penultimate episode of Sons of Anarch…

Theo Rossi
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Theo Rossi Weighs In on Juice's Big Choice

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's penultimate episode of Sons of Anarch…

Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Katey Sagal Breaks Down Jax and Gemma's Showdown

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's penultimate episode of Sons of Anarch…

Grant Gustin, Jesse L. Martin
Critic's Notebook: Checking In On Flash, Jane, Forever, Sons

One of the trickier aspects of reviewing TV during a new fall season is judging series based solely…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Theodore Rossi
  • Birth Place: Staten Island, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor