Theo Rossi Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Theodore Rossi

Birth Place: Staten Island, New York, United States

Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(138 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rosario Dawson

Yes! Rosario Dawson Is Returning to Netflix's Marvel Universe in Luke Cage

A familiar face will be returning to Netflix's next Marvel series. Daredevil's Rosario Dawson will be appearing in Luke Cage, reprising her role as Claire Temple, Deadline reports. The news makes perfect sense, considering that Claire and the title h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Informers - Trailer 1
01:54 — Movie executives, rock stars, a vampire, and other morally challenged people commingle in LA.
Theo Rossi: What Are You Giving up for Lent?
00:44 — We ask ‘Sons Of Anarchy’ star Theo Rossi what he’s giving up for lent and he tells us but it doesn’t make much sense.
Theo Rossi: The Six Second Stare Down!
01:10 — Theo Rossi says you can stare someone in the eyes for about six seconds when talking but anything more than six starts to feel a little awkward.
Inside the Final Ride: Prop Masters
01:58 — They deliver the instruments of mayhem. Go Inside the Final Ride to meet the Sons of Anarchy prop team.

More NewsSee all »

Theo Rossi and Meghan McDermott
Sons of Anarchy Star Theo Rossi and Wife Are Expecting a Baby

It's the star's first baby!

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Rea…

Dayton Callie, Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Dayton Callie on Unser's Tragic Twist

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesdays' penultimate episode of Sons of Anarch…

Theo Rossi
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Theo Rossi Weighs In on Juice's Big Choice

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's penultimate episode of Sons of Anarch…

Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Katey Sagal Breaks Down Jax and Gemma's Showdown

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's penultimate episode of Sons of Anarch…

Grant Gustin, Jesse L. Martin
Critic's Notebook: Checking In On Flash, Jane, Forever, Sons

One of the trickier aspects of reviewing TV during a new fall season is judging series based solely…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Theodore Rossi
  • Birth Place: Staten Island, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »