Theo Rossi Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: John Theodore Rossi

Birth Place: Staten Island, New York, United States

Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(138 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rosario Dawson

Yes! Rosario Dawson Is Returning to Netflix's Marvel Universe in Luke Cage

A familiar face will be returning to Netflix's next Marvel series. Daredevil's Rosario Dawson will be appearing in Luke Cage, reprising her role as Claire Temple, Deadline reports. The news makes perfect sense, considering that Claire and the title h… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

“I Couldn’t Believe It!”: ‘Sons of Anarchy’ Stars React to Final Script
01:07 — ‘Sons of Anarchy’ co-stars Theo Rossi and Kim Coates tell Larry King the last episode of the epic FX drama is “not gonna have a dry eye in the house.”
Theo Rossi: ‘Sons of Anarchy’ Has ‘Unbelievable’ Ending
04:04 — The “Sons of Anarchy” star joins TODAY to talk about the final season of the FX biker drama, and about Emmy buzz that is surrounding the hit show.
Rosario Dawson, 2 More Join Marvel's Luke Cage
00:47 — Rosario Dawson, Theo Rossi and Simone Missick will all appear in Marvel's Luke Cage.
Behind the Scenes of ‘Sons of Anarchy’ With Juice
25:17 — Theo Rossi talks about the legacy of the violent biker drama, his roller-coaster story arc and what it's like to do naked push-ups on camera.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 8:00pm
Grey's AnatomyCrash Into Me(Season 4, Episode 9) LIFE

Part 1 of 2. Meredith and the Chief struggle to save paramedics injured in an ambulance crash; Bailey treats a patient who refuses her help; Ava (Elizabeth Reaser) returns to see Alex---and meets his new girlfriend. Nick: Seth Green.

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Thu Aug 25 9:00pm
Grey's AnatomyCrash Into Me(Season 4, Episode 10) LIFE

Conclusion. Meredith works furiously to save a paramedic trapped in an ambulance; Lexie literally holds the life of a patient (Seth Green) in her hands; Derek must rely on nurse Rose (Lauren Stamile) to save a patient when an OR computer breaks down; and B (more…)

I’ll Watch83 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:02am
Grey's AnatomyCrash Into Me(Season 4, Episode 9) LIFE

Part 1 of 2. Meredith and the Chief struggle to save paramedics injured in an ambulance crash; Bailey treats a patient who refuses her help; Ava (Elizabeth Reaser) returns to see Alex---and meets his new girlfriend. Nick: Seth Green.

I’ll Watch76 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Theo Rossi and Meghan McDermott
Sons of Anarchy Star Theo Rossi and Wife Are Expecting a Baby

It's the star's first baby!

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Series Finale: How Did It All End?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's series finale of Sons of Anarchy. Rea…

Dayton Callie, Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Dayton Callie on Unser's Tragic Twist

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesdays' penultimate episode of Sons of Anarch…

Theo Rossi
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Theo Rossi Weighs In on Juice's Big Choice

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's penultimate episode of Sons of Anarch…

Katey Sagal
Sons of Anarchy Postmortem: Katey Sagal Breaks Down Jax and Gemma's Showdown

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Tuesday's penultimate episode of Sons of Anarch…

Grant Gustin, Jesse L. Martin
Critic's Notebook: Checking In On Flash, Jane, Forever, Sons

One of the trickier aspects of reviewing TV during a new fall season is judging series based solely…

Details

  • Birth Name: John Theodore Rossi
  • Birth Place: Staten Island, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 4, 1975, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay