The Weeknd Celebrity Watchlist

The Weeknd

Birth Name: Abel Makkonen Tesfaye

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: February 16, 1990, Aquarius

Profession: Singer-songwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Weeknd

The Weeknd Canceled His Jimmy Kimmel Appearance Because of Donald Trump

R&B singer The Weeknd and his collaborator, rapper Belly, canceled a scheduled performance on Jimmy Kimmel Live Wednesday in protest of another guest on the show, presidential candidate Donald Trump. Trump has called for a ban on Muslims entering th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Porn Teacher
04:59 — A precocious student (Aidy Bryant) repeatedly interrupts a porn shoot starring a teacher (Amy Schumer) and her student (Kyle Mooney).
Amy Schumer Monologue
08:20 — Amy Schumer talks about wanting better role models for young girls than the Kardashians and the time she thought she was dating Bradley Cooper.
Guns
01:37 — From first loves to new beginnings - and wherever life takes you - guns are there.
Weekend Update: Colin Jost and Michael Che Talk Gun Control
02:20 — Colin Jost and Michael Che debate whether the country needs increased gun control and how to implement it.

Details

  • Birth Name: Abel Makkonen Tesfaye
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: February 16, 1990, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter, Producer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans