The RZA Celebrity Watchlist

The RZA

Birth Name: Robert Diggs

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: July 5, 1969, Cancer

Profession: Rapper, Record producer, Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Author

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Kill Bill: Vol. 1 - Official Trailer
02:15 — The acclaimed fourth film from groundbreaking writer and director Quentin Tarantino (PULP FICTION, JACKIE BROWN), KILL BILL VOLUME 1 stars Uma Thurman (more…)
Blade: Trinity
01:08 — The continuing story about the half-man half-vampire Blade as he forms an alliance with Hannibal King and Abigail Whistler.
Ong Bak 2 - Trailer
01:23 — The highly anticipated sequel to ONG BAK: THE THAI WARRIOR, a big success for Magnolia and one of the most exciting new action properties of the last (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 6:50am
Soul Plane MAX

Bumpy takeoff on "Airplane!" that never really gets off the ground. Method Man and Kevin Hart star as entrepreneurs who start an airline that caters to a black clientele. Mo'Nique, Tom Arnold. Snoop Dogg has some good lines as a pot-smoking pilot; Karl Ma (more…)

I’ll Watch257 Watching
Thu Oct 13 11:00pm
Blade: Trinity Syfy

In this outing of the series, Blade has become a hated enemy of the bloodsucking community, and as they gather in their desert compound, a group of vampires plot to eliminate Blade once and for all by turning the mortal community against him.

I’ll Watch297 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Diggs
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: July 5, 1969, Cancer
  • Profession: Rapper, Record producer, Actor, Director, Screenwriter, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind