The Edge Celebrity Watchlist

The Edge

Birth Name: David Howell Evans

Birth Place: Barking, Essex, England

Birthday: August 8, 1961, Leo

Profession: Guitarist, Songwriter

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

 The Edge

OMG! Watch The Edge Fall Off the Stage at a U2 Concert

Talk about a rough start! On Thursday U2 began their latest world tour in Vancouver. But during the final song, the band's guitarist The Edge fell off the stage and into the first row of seats. See all the new fall shows "Didn't see the edge, I'm ok!… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 3 10:30pm
The SimpsonsTrash of the Titans(Season 9, Episode 22) FXX

Steve Martin and rock band U2 are guest voices as Homer defeats the sanitation commissioner with a dirty campaign and a slew of crazy promises. Dan Castellaneta, Harry Shearer, Hank Azaria, Julie Kavner.

More NewsSee all »

Adam Clayton
U2's Adam Clayton Gets Married

U2 bassist Adam Clayton wed Brazilian model Mariana Teixeira on Wednesday, BBC News reports. Add new…

Will Smith
Stars Stand Up to Cancer

If you're watching TV tonight, you almost have no choice but to watch Stand Up to Cancer. Airing on…

True Blood
Matt's Weekend Picks: September 10-12

Stand Up To Cancer (Friday, 8/7c, all major networks) In one of the more collaborative fund-raising…

George Clooney
Stand Up to Cancer Special Adds to Its Lineup of Stars

George Clooney, Gwyneth Paltrow, Will Smith, Denzel Washington and Renee Zellweger are among the lis…

Chris Harrison
Emmy Red-Carpet Host Chris Harrison: "I Just Want to See Sue Sylvester's Acceptance Speech"

When Chris Harrison hosts TV Guide Network's red-carpet show before the 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards,…

Alan Cumming
Alan Cumming Drops Out of Spider-Man Musical

Alan Cumming has traded in the Green Goblin for The Good Wife. The 45-year-old Tony-winning actor ha…

Details

  • Birth Name: David Howell Evans
  • Birth Place: Barking, Essex, England
  • Birthday: August 8, 1961, Leo
  • Profession: Guitarist, Songwriter
  • User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop