Thandie Newton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thandiwe Newton

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: November 6, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(64 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

James Marsden, Evan Rachel Wood; <em>Westworld</em>

Westworld Will Be HBO's Next Huge Hit…for Some

HBO has a Game of Thrones-sized hole in its lineup every June when the fantasy epic ends its season and the network goes back to airing something like the already forgotten Vinyl or the dreamy The Leftovers, which may get critics drooling but barely… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

How to Lose Friends and Alienate People - Trailer 1
02:30 — This hilariously funny fish-out-of-water tale tracks the outrageous escapades of Sidney Young (Simon Pegg), a smalltime, bumbling, British celebrity j (more…)
W - Trailer 1
02:03 — The life and presidency of George W. Bush
For Colored Girls - Trailer 1
02:25 — About existence from the perspective of 20 nameless black females.
Half of a Yellow Sun - Trailer 1
02:35 — Chiwetel Ejiofor (12 Years A Slave, Children of Men) and Thandie Newton (Crash, The Pursuit of Happyness) star in this epic chronicle of family ties a (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:00pm
Mission: Impossible 2 FLIXe

IMF agent Ethan Hunt (Tom Cruise) takes on a renegade spy who's stolen a deadly high-tech virus. John Woo directed this convoluted sequel with spectacular action. Thandie Newton, Dougray Scott, Ving Rhames.

I’ll Watch198 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:00pm
WestworldThe OriginalNew(Season 1, Episode 1) HBO

In the premiere of this sci-fi drama set in an Old West theme park where guests interact with automaton "hosts," the park's head of programming is alarmed by subtle changes in some of their main attractions, and a rancher's daughter is reunited with a guns (more…)

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Sun Oct 2 10:15pm
WestworldThe Original(Season 1, Episode 1) HBO

In the premiere of this sci-fi drama set in an Old West theme park where guests interact with automaton "hosts," the park's head of programming is alarmed by subtle changes in some of their main attractions, and a rancher's daughter is reunited with a guns (more…)

I’ll Watch32 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Evan Rachel Wood, <em>Westworld</em>
Westworld Creators Defend Series' Use of Rape and Violence Against Women

"It seemed like the issue had to be addressed"

Thomas Sadoski, Peter Sarsgaard
NBC's The Slap: It's All Fun and Games Until Somebody Hits a Child

Will you watch the event series?

Adam Levy and Juan Pablo di Pace
NBC Announces Midseason Premiere Dates: When Does The Bible Sequel A.D. Debut?

Hallelujah! We now have a date for the second coming… of producer Mark Burnett's religious miniserie…

Anthony Hopkins
HBO Orders Star-Studded Drama Westworld to Series

The future is now at HBO. The network announced Monday that it has ordered the impressive drama West…

Robert De Niro, Don Rickles
Wednesday TV: Don Rickles Tribute, NBC's Snowden Scoop

Insults never sounded sweeter than when Don Rickles was hurling hilarious barbs at his targets, whet…

Ol Parker and Thandie Newton
Thandie Newton Welcomes Her Third Child

Thandie Newton and her husband, Ol Parker, welcomed their child on Monday, the actress revealed on T…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thandiwe Newton
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: November 6, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind