Thandie Newton Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Thandiwe Newton

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: November 6, 1972, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(63 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Thomas Sadoski, Peter Sarsgaard

NBC's The Slap: It's All Fun and Games Until Somebody Hits a Child

NBC's The Slap is an event series in the most literal sense of the term. The eight-episode adaptation of an Australian novel-turned-miniseries hinges on a single occurrence - one man slapping another man's child - the ripple effects of which are mor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rogue: Killing Grace Trailer
01:09 — Grace suffers a beating that leaves her hospitalized Alec plots to seize the family business.
Season 1: The Slap: Season 1 Trailer
01:38 — "The Slap" is a miniseries based on the book by Christos Tsiolkas and the Australian television series ("The Slap") produced by Matchbox Pictures. (more…)
Rogue: The Aquarium Trailer
01:59 — An undercover cop whose son was killed returns to work against the orders of her superiors in the series opener.
Season 1: Rogue: Season 1 Trailer
01:59 — A smart, complex character-led thriller, ROGUE revolves around Grace, a morally and emotionally-conflicted undercover detective who is tormented by th (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 1 8:00pm
Mission: Impossible 2 TMC

IMF agent Ethan Hunt (Tom Cruise) takes on a renegade spy who's stolen a deadly high-tech virus. John Woo directed this convoluted sequel with spectacular action. Thandie Newton, Dougray Scott, Ving Rhames.

I’ll Watch186 Watching
Wed Aug 3 9:45am
RocknRolla IFC

When a Russian mobster creates a crooked real-estate deal, a potential fortune is waiting to be had, and every London thug tries to get a piece of the action.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Sat Aug 6 3:00am
Norbit TBS

A nerdy man who is married to an obese shrew gets a second chance to win the heart of his childhood sweetheart.

I’ll Watch549 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam Levy and Juan Pablo di Pace
NBC Announces Midseason Premiere Dates: When Does The Bible Sequel A.D. Debut?

Hallelujah! We now have a date for the second coming… of producer Mark Burnett's religious miniserie…

Anthony Hopkins
HBO Orders Star-Studded Drama Westworld to Series

The future is now at HBO. The network announced Monday that it has ordered the impressive drama West…

Robert De Niro, Don Rickles
Wednesday TV: Don Rickles Tribute, NBC's Snowden Scoop

Insults never sounded sweeter than when Don Rickles was hurling hilarious barbs at his targets, whet…

Ol Parker and Thandie Newton
Thandie Newton Welcomes Her Third Child

Thandie Newton and her husband, Ol Parker, welcomed their child on Monday, the actress revealed on T…

Thandie Newton
Thandie Newton Is Pregnant

Thandie Newton is pregnant, Us Weekly reports. It will be the third child for the actress and her hu…

Mariah Carey and Nick Cannon
Surprise, Surprise: Mariah Carey Confirms She's Pregnant

Mariah Carey has finally confirmed what has been suspected for months: She and her husband, Nick Can…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thandiwe Newton
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: November 6, 1972, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor