Tessa Thompson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tessa Lynne Thompson

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 3, 1983, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Amber Heard and Taylor Handley, <EM>Hidden Palms</EM>

Who's Who in the Steamy-hot Hidden Palms

Hot, rich kids with equally attractive parents, a sexy California setting, and a new guy who doesn't quite fit in. Sound familiar? "Of course we're getting all The O.C. comparisons," says Kevin Williamson, the creator of the CW's brand-new Hidden Pal… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Anatomy of a Scene: 'Dear White People'
02:33 — The writer and director Justin Simien narrates a sequence from his film featuring Tessa Thompson. Produced by: Mekado Murphy
Hot Topic: Apple and Facebook: Good Eggs?
02:04 — Apple and Facebook will pay for female employees to freeze their eggs.
Hot Topic: Sorry, Not a Fan
03:20 — Rick Scott and Charlie Crist debate almost cancelled over an electric fan.
Tessa Thompson
04:12 — Actress Tessa Thomspon talks about her new film "Dear White People."

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 10:00am
Murder on the 13th Floor LMN

A nanny working for a power couple falls in love with the husband, so the jealous wife hires a pair of killers to murder the nanny while she is locked inside the couple's high-tech condominium.

I’ll Watch417 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:00pm
WestworldThe OriginalNew(Season 1, Episode 1) HBO

In the premiere of this sci-fi drama set in an Old West theme park where guests interact with automaton "hosts," the park's head of programming is alarmed by subtle changes in some of their main attractions, and a rancher's daughter is reunited with a guns (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching
Sun Oct 2 10:15pm
WestworldThe Original(Season 1, Episode 1) HBO

In the premiere of this sci-fi drama set in an Old West theme park where guests interact with automaton "hosts," the park's head of programming is alarmed by subtle changes in some of their main attractions, and a rancher's daughter is reunited with a guns (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Tessa Lynne Thompson
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA
  • Birthday: October 3, 1983, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet