Tessa Thompson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Tessa Lynne Thompson

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 3, 1983, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Tessa Thompson Photos

  • Copper - Season 1 - Kiara Glasco, Dylan Taylor, Tom Weston-Jones, Kevin Ryan, Anastasia Griffith, Franka Potente, Kyle Schmid, Ato Essandoh and Tessa Thompson
    Photo By: BBC AMERICA/Cineflix (Copper) Inc.
  • Rizzoli & Isles - Season 2 - "He Ain't Heavy He's My Brother" - Tessa Thompson and Angie Harmon
    Photo By: Doug Hyun/TNT
  • Off the Map - Season 1 - "A Doctor Time Out" - Caroline Dhavernas, Tessa Thompson, Martin Henderson
    Photo By: Mario Perez/ABC
  • The Initiation of Sarah - Morgan Fairchild and Tessa Thompson
    Photo By: Rebecca M. Heunermund Brenneman/ABC Family
  • Hidden Palms - Tessa Thompson as Nikki
    Photo By: Frank Ockenfels/The CW
  • Veronica Mars - cast
    Photo By: Cliff Lipson/CBS
  • Veronica Mars - Tessa Thompson as "Jackie Cook"
    Photo By: Greg Schwartz/Warner Bros.
  • Veronica Mars - Tessa Thompson and Kristen Bell
    Photo By: Greg Schwartz/Warner Bros.

Related Galleries

Veronica Mars: Where Are They Now?

20 Photos | Mar 11, 2014

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop