Tessa ThompsonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Tessa Lynne Thompson

Birth Place: Los Angeles, CA

Birthday: October 3, 1983, Libra

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • First acting experience was a school play she appeared in with classmate Amber Tamblyn.
  • Auditioned for on-camera roles as a child, but subsequently stuck to theater until she was cast on Veronica Mars in 2005.
  • Has performed in plays like The Tempest and Romeo and Juliet with the Colony Theater in Burbank, CA.
  • Sings in the R&B ensemble Caught a Ghost.

Relationships

  • Marc Anthony Thompson — Father

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop