Tessa Ferrer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tessa Rose Ferrer

Birth Place: Not Available

Birthday: March 30, 1986, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jerrika Hinton

Shonda Rhimes Comedy Toast Is Dead at ABC

Maybe Stephanie is staying at Grey Sloan Memorial after all. Toast, a new comedy project from Shonda Rhimes starring Grey's Anatomy's Jerrika Hinton, will not be picked up by ABC, TVGuide.com has learned. Upfronts: Get all the latest news from ABC Th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Grey's Anatomy Season 13
The docs at Grey Sloan Memorial stir up drama.
Grey's Anatomy Season 13
The docs at Grey Sloan Memorial stir up drama.
A Sneak Peek at "Grey's Anatomy"
01:00 — Get a glimpse of the new Thursday night lineup on ABC.
A Sneak Peek at "Grey's Anatomy"
01:00 — Get a glimpse of the new Thursday night lineup on ABC.

More NewsSee all »

Jerrika Hinton
Grey's Anatomy's Jerrika Hinton Joins New Shondaland Comedy Toast

What does this mean for Stephanie?

Sara Ramirez, Chandra Wilson, Justin Chambers, James Pickens Jr.
Four Grey's Anatomy Stars Sign New Two-Year Deals

Justin Chambers, Chandra Wilson, James Pickens Jr. and Sara Ramirez have signed new two-year deals f…

Tessa Ferrer
Tessa Ferrer Joins CBS's Extant

Grey Sloan Memorial's loss is Extant's gain. Tessa Ferrer has joined the cast of CBS's Halle Berry-f…

Gaius Charles, Tessa Ferrer
Tessa Ferrer, Gaius Charles to Leave Grey's Anatomy

Grey Sloan Memorial is losing two more members of its staff. Tessa Ferrer and Gaius Charles, who pla…

Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw
Grey's Anatomy's Jessica Capshaw Dissects Calzona, Previews New Challenges Ahead

It's taken a while, but Grey's Anatomy's once bubbly pediatric surgeon Arizona Robbins (Jessica Caps…

Jerrika Hinton, Ellen Pompeo, Camilla Luddington
6 Reasons Why I'm Giving Up on Grey's Anatomy

Oh, Grey's Anatomy, you had me at hello… and you lost me at Bailey's OCD. I've stuck with the show t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tessa Rose Ferrer
  • Birth Place: Not Available
  • Birthday: March 30, 1986, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet