Tessa Ferrer Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Tessa Rose Ferrer

Birth Place: Not Available

Birthday: March 30, 1986, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jerrika Hinton

Grey's Anatomy's Jerrika Hinton Joins New Shondaland Comedy Toast

Jerrika Hinton, who plays Stephanie Edwards on Grey's Anatomy, has signed on to play the female lead in the upcoming Shondaland comedy pilot Toast, Deadline reports. Hinton will star opposite Jono Kenyon in the ABC pilot about an engaged couple, Max… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Extant: Nightmares Trailer
00:46 — Molly uncovers footage that may reveal the real reason the ISEA chose her for the solo mission.
Extant: A New World Trailer
01:01 — As the offspring's powers increase, Molly learns about Yasumoto's painful path to immortality and why he wants to save the offspring. Meanwhile, Anya (more…)
Extant: More In Heaven And Earth Trailer
01:44 — Molly searches for her baby and becomes convinced the agency took the child. Meanwhile, John discovers startling advancements in Ethan's programming a (more…)
Extant: Before The Blood Trailer
01:32 — Molly comes face-to-face with her offspring and realizes she may be the only one who can stop the impending danger. Meanwhile, Julie uncovers dark sec (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Sara Ramirez, Chandra Wilson, Justin Chambers, James Pickens Jr.
Four Grey's Anatomy Stars Sign New Two-Year Deals

Justin Chambers, Chandra Wilson, James Pickens Jr. and Sara Ramirez have signed new two-year deals f…

Tessa Ferrer
Tessa Ferrer Joins CBS's Extant

Grey Sloan Memorial's loss is Extant's gain. Tessa Ferrer has joined the cast of CBS's Halle Berry-f…

Gaius Charles, Tessa Ferrer
Tessa Ferrer, Gaius Charles to Leave Grey's Anatomy

Grey Sloan Memorial is losing two more members of its staff. Tessa Ferrer and Gaius Charles, who pla…

Sara Ramirez, Jessica Capshaw
Grey's Anatomy's Jessica Capshaw Dissects Calzona, Previews New Challenges Ahead

It's taken a while, but Grey's Anatomy's once bubbly pediatric surgeon Arizona Robbins (Jessica Caps…

Jerrika Hinton, Ellen Pompeo, Camilla Luddington
6 Reasons Why I'm Giving Up on Grey's Anatomy

Oh, Grey's Anatomy, you had me at hello… and you lost me at Bailey's OCD. I've stuck with the show t…

Jessica Capshaw
Grey's Anatomy's Jessica Capshaw Insists Relationship with Leah Is Not a Betrayal

Grey's Anatomy fans — Calzona ones, in particular — have been riding a rough roller coaster since Ar…

Details

  • Birth Name: Tessa Rose Ferrer
  • Birth Place: Not Available
  • Birthday: March 30, 1986, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »