Terry O'Quinn Celebrity Watchlist

The versatile character actor has worked consistently for three decades, but few knew his name until he landed on Lost in 2004 as mysterious castaway John Locke. O'Quinn launched his acting career in the late 1970s and appeared in a wide array of films, pl… (more)

Birth Name: Terrance Quinn

Birth Place: Newberry, MI

Birthday: July 15, 1952, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(149 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christina Ricci

Amazon Fall Pilots: Christina Ricci as Zelda Fitzgerald, Tig Notaro's "Dark Comedy" and More

On the heels of Transparent's big night at the Emmy Awards on Sunday, Amazon has announced six new pilots that will debut this fall, including a "dark comedy" from Tig Notaro, a political thriller with Terry O'Quinn, and a Zelda Fitzgerald biopic sta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Brandi Glanville’s Wine Hacks
03:36 — The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills star Brandi Glanville joins The Doctors to sample her very own chardonnay, “Unfiltered Blonde,” and to share some (more…)
Indestructible Fast Food Burger?
03:56 — The Doctors discuss a shocking video where molten copper is poured on different food items, and the only thing proven to be indestructible was a fast (more…)
Drs. Rx: Could Your Eyeliner Technique Be Harming Your Vision?
01:07 — The Doctors reveal the correct way to apply eyeliner so you can keep your eyes safe.
Sued for Posting the Wrong Pic?
04:39 — The Doctors discuss a recent story about a Chicago woman who sued a man for posting a photo of her recovering from an alcohol binge in the ER.

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 2:30pm
Phineas and FerbLost in Danville; The Inator Method DISXD

A mysterious locked capsule falls into the backyard and when it's opened it unleashed something that the guys cannot control; Doofenshmirtz is abducted by another evil scientist and taken to Seattle; the guys create a model solar system.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Sat May 7 2:00am
Hawaii Five-0Pu'olo (The Package)(Season 2, Episode 14) TNT

As the Five-0 investigate a smuggling case, Chin Ho tells Steve shocking news about Joe White that results in a face-off between the two friends. Meanwhile, Danny plays midwife for his ex-wife when she goes into early labor.

I’ll Watch3063 Watching
Sun May 8 10:00am
Phineas and FerbLost in Danville; The Inator Method DISXD

A mysterious locked capsule falls into the backyard and when it's opened it unleashed something that the guys cannot control; Doofenshmirtz is abducted by another evil scientist and taken to Seattle; the guys create a model solar system.

I’ll Watch32 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Terry O'Quinn
Lost's Terry O'Quinn Will Bring Daddy Issues to Secrets & Lies

Find out about who he'll play

Dr. Doofenshmirtz
First Look: Damon Lindelof Inspires a Lost Homage on Phineas & Ferb

When a mysterious hatch is uncovered, things start to go haywire. It's not an episode of Lost, but c…

Sung Kang, Terry O'Quinn, Inbar Lavi
Fox Cancels Gang Related After One Season

Gang Related joins the ranks of one and done freshman shows. Fox has canceled the drama about an Los…

William Mapother
Lost Alum William Mapother Books a Trip to Hawaii Five-0

Another Lost alum is making their way back to Hawaii! William Mapother, who played one of the Others…

Ramon Rodriguez
Exclusive Gang Related Sneak Peek: Where Do Ryan's Loyalties Lie?

Ryan Lopez's (Ramon Rodriguez) loyalties are once again put to the test on Thursday's Gang Related,…

Terry O'Quinn, Ramon Rodriguez
On Fox's New Series Gang Related, Morality Is All Relative

At the end of the first episode of Fox's new drama Gang Related (Thursday, 9/8c), viewers may be lef…

Details

  • Birth Name: Terrance Quinn
  • Birth Place: Newberry, MI
  • Birthday: July 15, 1952, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »