Terry O'Quinn Celebrity Watchlist

The versatile character actor has worked consistently for three decades, but few knew his name until he landed on Lost in 2004 as mysterious castaway John Locke. O'Quinn launched his acting career in the late 1970s and appeared in a wide array of films, pl… (more)

Birth Name: Terrance Quinn

Birth Place: Newberry, MI

Birthday: July 15, 1952, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(151 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Secrets and Lies</em>

Secrets and Lies' Michael Ealy Teases Season 2's Twists

Season 2 of ABC's Secrets and Lies (Sunday, 9/8c) picks up a year and a half after the events in Episode 1, and Det. Andrea Cornell (Juliette Lewis) has a new murder case on her hands -- not to mention a lot of lingering baggage to deal with. "What s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Back Pain Gone in 30 Minutes?
01:23 — 80% of adults experience lower back pain in their lifetime. The Doctors are trying out a new device that claims to curb the pain in 30 minutes without (more…)
The Solution for Thinning Eyebrows?
05:51 — A new procedure claims to regrow brows using your own blood. The Doctors put it to the test, and the results are in!
Slimming Jawline Procedure Results!
03:00 — Lynette and plastic surgeon Dr. Nima Shemirani join The Doctors to show off the results of her slimming jawline procedure.
Drs. Rx: Bring Your Stale Bread Back to Life!
01:54 — Doing THIS will give your stale loaf of bread new life.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 11:30am
Phineas and FerbLost in Danville; The Inator Method DISXD

A mysterious locked capsule falls into the backyard and when it's opened it unleashed something that the guys cannot control; Doofenshmirtz is abducted by another evil scientist and taken to Seattle; the guys create a model solar system.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:30pm
Phineas and FerbLost in Danville; The Inator Method DISXD

A mysterious locked capsule falls into the backyard and when it's opened it unleashed something that the guys cannot control; Doofenshmirtz is abducted by another evil scientist and taken to Seattle; the guys create a model solar system.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:00pm
Secrets and LiesThe HusbandNew(Season 2, Episode 2) ABC

Cornell hones in on Eric following the revelation of an alarming misdeed from his past, so Amanda tries to help him prove that his relationship with Kate was the real thing and turn the detective's attention elsewhere, but the sight of an ex-girlfriend at (more…)

I’ll Watch46 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Christina Ricci
Amazon Fall Pilots: Christina Ricci as Zelda Fitzgerald, Tig Notaro's "Dark Comedy" and More

Which will you watch?

Terry O'Quinn
Lost's Terry O'Quinn Will Bring Daddy Issues to Secrets & Lies

Find out about who he'll play

Dr. Doofenshmirtz
First Look: Damon Lindelof Inspires a Lost Homage on Phineas & Ferb

When a mysterious hatch is uncovered, things start to go haywire. It's not an episode of Lost, but c…

Sung Kang, Terry O'Quinn, Inbar Lavi
Fox Cancels Gang Related After One Season

Gang Related joins the ranks of one and done freshman shows. Fox has canceled the drama about an Los…

William Mapother
Lost Alum William Mapother Books a Trip to Hawaii Five-0

Another Lost alum is making their way back to Hawaii! William Mapother, who played one of the Others…

Ramon Rodriguez
Exclusive Gang Related Sneak Peek: Where Do Ryan's Loyalties Lie?

Ryan Lopez's (Ramon Rodriguez) loyalties are once again put to the test on Thursday's Gang Related,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Terrance Quinn
  • Birth Place: Newberry, MI
  • Birthday: July 15, 1952, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments