Terry O'Quinn Celebrity Watchlist

The versatile character actor has worked consistently for three decades, but few knew his name until he landed on Lost in 2004 as mysterious castaway John Locke. O'Quinn launched his acting career in the late 1970s and appeared in a wide array of films, pl… (more)

Birth Name: Terrance Quinn

Birth Place: Newberry, MI

Birthday: July 15, 1952, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(149 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christina Ricci

Amazon Fall Pilots: Christina Ricci as Zelda Fitzgerald, Tig Notaro's "Dark Comedy" and More

On the heels of Transparent's big night at the Emmy Awards on Sunday, Amazon has announced six new pilots that will debut this fall, including a "dark comedy" from Tig Notaro, a political thriller with Terry O'Quinn, and a Zelda Fitzgerald biopic sta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Smartphone Savings!
02:32 — The Krazy Coupon Lady, Joanie Demer, joins The Doctors to discuss some new apps that could save you money.
Super-Sized Prank?
03:01 — The Doctors discuss a prank targeting workers at popular fast food restaurants that’s resulted in damages upwards of $35,000.
Playing with Fire?
03:04 — The latest social media trend known as the “fire spray challenge” has The Doctors very concerned as kids are using aerosol cans of cleaning fluid to c (more…)
Drs. Rx: THIS Herb May Be the Secret to Living a Long and Healthy Life!
01:44 — There’s a town in Italy where 15% of the population is over 100 years old. Researchers think THIS herb is the secret to their longevity.

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 3:30am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationThe Pegasus(Season 7, Episode 12) BBC

Riker's loyalties are divided when his former commanding officer (Terry O'Quinn) risks the Enterprise on a mission to salvage his former ship. Adm. Blackwell: Nancy Vawter. Riker: Jonathan Frakes. La Forge: LeVar Burton (who also directed).

I’ll Watch158 Watching
Fri May 27 8:00am
Star Trek: The Next GenerationThe Pegasus(Season 7, Episode 12) BBC

Riker's loyalties are divided when his former commanding officer (Terry O'Quinn) risks the Enterprise on a mission to salvage his former ship. Adm. Blackwell: Nancy Vawter. Riker: Jonathan Frakes. La Forge: LeVar Burton (who also directed).

I’ll Watch158 Watching
Sat May 28 3:00am
Hawaii Five-0Ua Hala (Death in the Family)(Season 2, Episode 23) TNT

The second season concludes with Five-0 losing one of its own in the line of duty. Meanwhile, another team member is forced to choose between kidnapped loved ones.

I’ll Watch1654 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Terry O'Quinn
Lost's Terry O'Quinn Will Bring Daddy Issues to Secrets & Lies

Find out about who he'll play

Dr. Doofenshmirtz
First Look: Damon Lindelof Inspires a Lost Homage on Phineas & Ferb

When a mysterious hatch is uncovered, things start to go haywire. It's not an episode of Lost, but c…

Sung Kang, Terry O'Quinn, Inbar Lavi
Fox Cancels Gang Related After One Season

Gang Related joins the ranks of one and done freshman shows. Fox has canceled the drama about an Los…

William Mapother
Lost Alum William Mapother Books a Trip to Hawaii Five-0

Another Lost alum is making their way back to Hawaii! William Mapother, who played one of the Others…

Ramon Rodriguez
Exclusive Gang Related Sneak Peek: Where Do Ryan's Loyalties Lie?

Ryan Lopez's (Ramon Rodriguez) loyalties are once again put to the test on Thursday's Gang Related,…

Terry O'Quinn, Ramon Rodriguez
On Fox's New Series Gang Related, Morality Is All Relative

At the end of the first episode of Fox's new drama Gang Related (Thursday, 9/8c), viewers may be lef…

Details

  • Birth Name: Terrance Quinn
  • Birth Place: Newberry, MI
  • Birthday: July 15, 1952, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor