Terry O'Quinn Celebrity Watchlist

The versatile character actor has worked consistently for three decades, but few knew his name until he landed on Lost in 2004 as mysterious castaway John Locke. O'Quinn launched his acting career in the late 1970s and appeared in a wide array of films, pl… (more)

Birth Name: Terrance Quinn

Birth Place: Newberry, MI

Birthday: July 15, 1952, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(151 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Secrets and Lies</em>

Secrets and Lies' Michael Ealy Teases Season 2's Twists

Season 2 of ABC's Secrets and Lies (Sunday, 9/8c) picks up a year and a half after the events in Episode 1, and Det. Andrea Cornell (Juliette Lewis) has a new murder case on her hands -- not to mention a lot of lingering baggage to deal with. "What s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

I Didn't Kill Her
00:46 — Cornell wants to know if Eric was on the roof.
Brad and Angie Call It Quits!
04:46 — Angelina Jolie filed for divorce from her husband Brad Pitt citing a conflict concerning their kids, Pitt’s alleged substance abuse and anger issues. (more…)
Are You Applying Your Concealer Wrong?
01:33 — Did you know there is a right way to put on under eye concealer? And most of us are not doing it.
Drs. Rx: This Can Help Alleviate Your Menopause Symptoms!
01:15 — The Doctors reveal something that you should be drinking to help combat menopause symptoms AND lower your risk of heart disease!

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:00pm
Tombstone CMT

Retelling of the O.K. Corral gunfight, with Kurt Russell as Wyatt Earp battling a band of small-town bad guys.

I’ll Watch1058 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:30pm
Tombstone CMT

Retelling of the O.K. Corral gunfight, with Kurt Russell as Wyatt Earp battling a band of small-town bad guys.

I’ll Watch1058 Watching
Wed Sep 28 11:30am
Phineas and FerbLost in Danville; The Inator Method DISXD

A mysterious locked capsule falls into the backyard and when it's opened it unleashed something that the guys cannot control; Doofenshmirtz is abducted by another evil scientist and taken to Seattle; the guys create a model solar system.

I’ll Watch35 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Christina Ricci
Amazon Fall Pilots: Christina Ricci as Zelda Fitzgerald, Tig Notaro's "Dark Comedy" and More

Which will you watch?

Terry O'Quinn
Lost's Terry O'Quinn Will Bring Daddy Issues to Secrets & Lies

Find out about who he'll play

Dr. Doofenshmirtz
First Look: Damon Lindelof Inspires a Lost Homage on Phineas & Ferb

When a mysterious hatch is uncovered, things start to go haywire. It's not an episode of Lost, but c…

Sung Kang, Terry O'Quinn, Inbar Lavi
Fox Cancels Gang Related After One Season

Gang Related joins the ranks of one and done freshman shows. Fox has canceled the drama about an Los…

William Mapother
Lost Alum William Mapother Books a Trip to Hawaii Five-0

Another Lost alum is making their way back to Hawaii! William Mapother, who played one of the Others…

Ramon Rodriguez
Exclusive Gang Related Sneak Peek: Where Do Ryan's Loyalties Lie?

Ryan Lopez's (Ramon Rodriguez) loyalties are once again put to the test on Thursday's Gang Related,…

Details

  • Birth Name: Terrance Quinn
  • Birth Place: Newberry, MI
  • Birthday: July 15, 1952, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet