Terry O'Quinn Celebrity Watchlist

The versatile character actor has worked consistently for three decades, but few knew his name until he landed on Lost in 2004 as mysterious castaway John Locke. O'Quinn launched his acting career in the late 1970s and appeared in a wide array of films, pl… (more)

Birth Name: Terrance Quinn

Birth Place: Newberry, MI

Birthday: July 15, 1952, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(151 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Christina Ricci

Amazon Fall Pilots: Christina Ricci as Zelda Fitzgerald, Tig Notaro's "Dark Comedy" and More

On the heels of Transparent's big night at the Emmy Awards on Sunday, Amazon has announced six new pilots that will debut this fall, including a "dark comedy" from Tig Notaro, a political thriller with Terry O'Quinn, and a Zelda Fitzgerald biopic sta… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gang Related First Look
02:58 — Executive Producer Brian Grazer and the cast give a sneak peek of the gritty new action-drama set on the streets of Los Angeles.
Surprises for Father That Lost 300 Pounds!
05:02 — After a major health scare, Zach was able to drop 300 pounds in order to save his life. To see more surprises in store for Zach, click here.
Drs. Rx: Face Contouring Trick Easy as 1, 2, 3
01:12 — The Doctors reveal a quick and simple trick to help you contour your face.
Criminalize Parents for Kid’s Truancy?
04:17 — Should parents face criminal charges if their child skips school? The Doctors are joined by family and child behavior expert Dr. Gail Gross to discuss (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 5:35am
The Rocketeer SHO2e

In 1938 Los Angeles, a pilot finds a rocket pack that enables him to fly. He uses this techonology to fight crime and become a force for good.

I’ll Watch200 Watching
Thu Aug 25 12:30pm
Phineas and FerbLost in Danville; The Inator Method DISXD

A mysterious locked capsule falls into the backyard and when it's opened it unleashed something that the guys cannot control; Doofenshmirtz is abducted by another evil scientist and taken to Seattle; the guys create a model solar system.

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:00pm
Star Trek: The Next GenerationThe Pegasus(Season 7, Episode 12) BBC

Riker's loyalties are divided when his former commanding officer (Terry O'Quinn) risks the Enterprise on a mission to salvage his former ship. Adm. Blackwell: Nancy Vawter. Riker: Jonathan Frakes. La Forge: LeVar Burton (who also directed).

I’ll Watch159 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Terry O'Quinn
Lost's Terry O'Quinn Will Bring Daddy Issues to Secrets & Lies

Find out about who he'll play

Dr. Doofenshmirtz
First Look: Damon Lindelof Inspires a Lost Homage on Phineas & Ferb

When a mysterious hatch is uncovered, things start to go haywire. It's not an episode of Lost, but c…

Sung Kang, Terry O'Quinn, Inbar Lavi
Fox Cancels Gang Related After One Season

Gang Related joins the ranks of one and done freshman shows. Fox has canceled the drama about an Los…

William Mapother
Lost Alum William Mapother Books a Trip to Hawaii Five-0

Another Lost alum is making their way back to Hawaii! William Mapother, who played one of the Others…

Ramon Rodriguez
Exclusive Gang Related Sneak Peek: Where Do Ryan's Loyalties Lie?

Ryan Lopez's (Ramon Rodriguez) loyalties are once again put to the test on Thursday's Gang Related,…

Terry O'Quinn, Ramon Rodriguez
On Fox's New Series Gang Related, Morality Is All Relative

At the end of the first episode of Fox's new drama Gang Related (Thursday, 9/8c), viewers may be lef…

Details

  • Birth Name: Terrance Quinn
  • Birth Place: Newberry, MI
  • Birthday: July 15, 1952, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay