Terry O'Quinn Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The versatile character actor has worked consistently for three decades, but few knew his name until he landed on Lost in 2004 as mysterious castaway John Locke. O'Quinn launched his acting career in the late 1970s and appeared in a wide array of films, pl… (more)

Birth Name: Terrance Quinn

Birth Place: Newberry, MI

Birthday: July 15, 1952, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (129 ratings)

Your Rating:

Parenthood
Cheers & Jeers: Lost and Found

Feb 16, 2011 9:17 AM EST

Taraji P. Henson
Taraji P. Henson Returns to Lifetime

Jan 31, 2011 1:35 PM EST

Kyra Sedgwick
Stars Come Out for Emmy Reception

Aug 5, 2010 11:29 AM EDT

Corey Haim and Corey Feldman
Your Guide to the Two Coreys

Mar 10, 2010 1:20 PM EST

Lost - Nestor Carbonell, Terry O’Quinn
Getting Lost: Who Is Richard Alpert?

Feb 8, 2010 10:41 PM EST

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop