Terry O'Quinn Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

The versatile character actor has worked consistently for three decades, but few knew his name until he landed on Lost in 2004 as mysterious castaway John Locke. O'Quinn launched his acting career in the late 1970s and appeared in a wide array of films, pl… (more)

Birth Name: Terrance Quinn

Birth Place: Newberry, MI

Birthday: July 15, 1952, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (129 ratings)

Your Rating:

Emily VanCamp
Critic's Notebook: ABC's Fall Lineup

May 16, 2012 9:53 AM EDT

Show More