Terry O'QuinnCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The versatile character actor has worked consistently for three decades, but few knew his name until he landed on Lost in 2004 as mysterious castaway John Locke. O'Quinn launched his acting career in the late 1970s and appeared in a wide array of films, pl… (more)

Birth Name: Terrance Quinn

Birth Place: Newberry, MI

Birthday: July 15, 1952, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (129 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Actor
2015
Voice
2014
Actor
2014
Voice
2014
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2008
Guest
2006
Guest
2005
Appearing
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1992
Actor
1991
Actor
1991
Actor
1989
Actor
1989
Actor
1988
Actor
1987
Actor
1987
Actor
1986
Actor
1985
Actor
1985
Actor
1984
Actor
1983
Actor
1980

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop