Terry O'Quinn Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The versatile character actor has worked consistently for three decades, but few knew his name until he landed on Lost in 2004 as mysterious castaway John Locke. O'Quinn launched his acting career in the late 1970s and appeared in a wide array of films, pl… (more)

Birth Name: Terrance Quinn

Birth Place: Newberry, MI

Birthday: July 15, 1952, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (129 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dr. Doofenshmirtz
First Look: Damon Lindelof Inspires a Lost Homage on Phineas & Ferb

When a mysterious hatch is uncovered, things start to go haywire. It's not an episode of L…

Sung Kang, Terry O'Quinn, Inbar Lavi
Fox Cancels Gang Related After One Season

Gang Related joins the ranks of one and done freshman shows. Fox has canceled the drama ab…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 9:00pm
Hawaii Five-0Pono Kaulike (Justice for All)New(Season 5, Episode 18) CBS

Danny and Chin are arrested for deadly past transgressions. McGarrett enlists Joe's help in the investigation.

Sun Mar 8 10:00am
Heaven's Gate ENC

Western about a conflict between poor immigrant settlers and rich cattle barons in 1890s Wyoming.

Tue Mar 10 12:20pm
Black Widow HBOSGe

A Justice Department statistician (Debra Winger) tries to prove that a widow (Theresa Russell) has killed her husbands for their money. Paul: Sami Frey. Ben: Dennis Hopper. William: Nicol Williamson. Bruce: Terry O'Quinn. Directed by Bob Rafelson.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop