Terry O'Quinn Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

The versatile character actor has worked consistently for three decades, but few knew his name until he landed on Lost in 2004 as mysterious castaway John Locke. O'Quinn launched his acting career in the late 1970s and appeared in a wide array of films, pl… (more)

Birth Name: Terrance Quinn

Birth Place: Newberry, MI

Birthday: July 15, 1952, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (129 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dr. Doofenshmirtz
First Look: Damon Lindelof Inspires a Lost Homage on Phineas & Ferb

When a mysterious hatch is uncovered, things start to go haywire. It's not an episode of Lost, but c…

Sung Kang, Terry O'Quinn, Inbar Lavi
Fox Cancels Gang Related After One Season

Gang Related joins the ranks of one and done freshman shows. Fox has canceled the drama about an Los…

William Mapother
Lost Alum William Mapother Books a Trip to Hawaii Five-0

Another Lost alum is making their way back to Hawaii! William Mapother, who played one of the Others…

Ramon Rodriguez
Exclusive Gang Related Sneak Peek: Where Do Ryan's Loyalties Lie?

Ryan Lopez's (Ramon Rodriguez) loyalties are once again put to the test on Thursday's Gang Related,…

Terry O'Quinn, Ramon Rodriguez
On Fox's New Series Gang Related, Morality Is All Relative

At the end of the first episode of Fox's new drama Gang Related (Thursday, 9/8c), viewers may be lef…

Terry O'Quinn
Gang Related Exclusive: Meet Terry O'Quinn's New Character Sam Chapel

Terry O'Quinn is accustomed to playing characters who live in a moral gray area (or smoky black area…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Lost Stars: Where Are They Now?

Sawyer, Ben Linus and Jin are all on CBS next season! Find out what the rest of the Lost s…

Who Earns What: TV's Highest Paid Stars

See which TV stars bring home the biggest paychecks

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 7:00pm
Young Guns CMT

A group of young cowhands, led by Billy the Kid, are deputized to hunt down the murderer of their rancher-boss. But when Billy takes their authority too far, they become the hunted.

Mon Mar 30 12:15pm
Phineas and FerbLost in Danville(Season 5, Episode 14) DISXD

A mysterious locked capsule falls into the backyard and when it's opened it unleashed something that the guys cannot control. Meanwhile, Doofenshmirtz is abducted by another evil scientist and taken to Seattle.

Fri Apr 3 8:00pm
Young Guns CMT

A group of young cowhands, led by Billy the Kid, are deputized to hunt down the murderer of their rancher-boss. But when Billy takes their authority too far, they become the hunted.