Terry O'Quinn Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

The versatile character actor has worked consistently for three decades, but few knew his name until he landed on Lost in 2004 as mysterious castaway John Locke. O'Quinn launched his acting career in the late 1970s and appeared in a wide array of films, pl… (more)

Birth Name: Terrance Quinn

Birth Place: Newberry, MI

Birthday: July 15, 1952, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (129 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dr. Doofenshmirtz
First Look: Damon Lindelof Inspires a Lost Homage on Phineas & Ferb

When a mysterious hatch is uncovered, things start to go haywire. It's not an episode of L…

Sung Kang, Terry O'Quinn, Inbar Lavi
Fox Cancels Gang Related After One Season

Gang Related joins the ranks of one and done freshman shows. Fox has canceled the drama ab…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 1:00pm
Young Guns AMC

A group of young cowhands, led by Billy the Kid, are deputized to hunt down the murderer of their rancher-boss. But when Billy takes their authority too far, they become the hunted.

Sun Mar 1 3:00pm
Phineas and FerbLost in Danville; The Inator Method DISXD

A mysterious locked capsule falls into the backyard and when it's opened it unleashed something that the guys cannot control; Doofenshmirtz is abducted by another evil scientist and taken to Seattle; the guys create a model solar system.

Fri Mar 6 9:00pm
Hawaii Five-0Pono Kaulike (Justice for All)New(Season 5, Episode 18) CBS

Danny and Chin are arrested for deadly past transgressions. McGarrett enlists Joe's help in the investigation.

Shop